Sold2018HENDERSON Watercolor On PaperSigned Henderson on lower right corner. Depicts a red toned flower with green toned leaves. Professionally framed with gold toned frame. Professionally matted. Measures approx 40 inches tall 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed HENDERSON Modernist Landscape Watercolor on PapeSigned HENDERSON Modernist Landscape Watercolor on Paper. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Rural Countryside Landscape With Stream, HendersonRural landscape watercolor with shack and running stream, signed lower right by the artist, Henderson. Circa 1950s. Watercolor on wove paper. Dimensions: framed: 21 1/4 in. x 29 1/4 in., sight: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to. W.W. HendersonAttributed to. W.W. Henderson Early 20th century. Watercolor gouache on paper. Unsigned. Water marked lower right. 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Framed Henderson Floral WatercolorSigned Framed Henderson Floral Watercolor Artwork. Appears to be watercolor on Paper, signed HENDERSON on lower right corner. Depicts pink, blue and purple toned flowers with green toned leaves. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENDERSON Framed Floral Water Color On PaperAppears to be watercolor on Paper, signed HENDERSON on lower right corner. Depicts pink, blue and purple toned flowers with green toned leaves. Professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Penhallow Henderson, South Pueblo, Taos - Santiago DayAttributed to William Penhallow Henderson(1877 - 1943)South Pueblo, Taos - Santiago Daywatercolor on papertitled and dated lower right: South PuEbLo- Taos, JuLy 25 - Santiago Dayinscribed verso: blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Everett Watercolor on PaperSterling Everett Watercolor on Paper depicting front door scene, signed at bottom. Together with a signed Sterling Everett limited edition print 22/500 and a Henderson engraving "Old Town Window". UseSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONY EUWER (1877-1955) DRAGON WATERCOLORUnframed watercolor painting on paper, Dragon, signed lower right Anthony Euwer (Anthony Henderson Euwer, Pennsylvania, Oregon, California, 1877-1955), the verso an invitation to Euwer watercolor exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcia Henderson (American, 20th/21st Century)Marcia Henderson (American, 20th/21st Century) Untitled (Cityscape) watercolor and pastel on paper 50 x 38 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Porfirio Salinas Watercolor onpaperPorfirio Salinas Watercolor on paper original Biography:Porfirio Salinas was a Mexican-American painter known for his Impressionist landscapes. Some of his most admired works, including Bluebonnets, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Sawyier American 1865-1917 Watercolor PaperWatercolor on paper, impressionist scene of river. Signed and attr. Paul Sawyier (American, 1865-1917) on bottom left corner. 12.25 x 18.75 inch (31.1 x 47.6 cm). Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Paul Sample Watercolor PaperNice Paul Starrett Sample watercolor paper. 27.5 x 23.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet Watercolor PaperPrivate Collection Claude Monet in Lower right. Attribute to Claude Monet this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 13.75 inches Image size Medium: paper. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"Artist: Alec Monopoly. Medium: GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER. Title: The Greatest of All Time. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 32" x 44". Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Frantisek Kupka Watercolor PaperBeautiful Frantisek Kupka watercolor paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1957. A Czech painter and graphic artist, he was a pioneer and co-founder of the early pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Beauford Delaney Watercolor PaperBeautiful Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 17.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-American painter, spent his chSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Gifford Beal Watercolor PaperBeautiful Gifford Beal watercolor paper. Signed on the lower left. 29 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1879 - 1956. Gifford Beal, painter, etcher, muralist, and teacher, was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNeely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol hand-embellished, acid-free archival cold pressed watercolor paper with Epson Ultrachrome$200
6 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "Music of the$100
6 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on 100% cotton, acid-free watercolor paper. Titled "Dilly$100
6 days LeftNeely AuctionAmy Sol 12 color archival pigment giclee on acid-free watercolor paper, titled "The Rescue", dated$100
May 23Robinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800
May 23Robinhood AuctionsAlec Monopoly- GICLEE ON HEAVY WATERCOLOR PAPER "The Greatest of All Time"$1,800