Sold2021HENDERSON & SONS VASE SHAPED BISCUIT TINREMOVEABLE LID WITH ATTACHED HANDLES. ART NOUVEAU STYLE CA. 1910 5" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020S. HENDERSON & SONS BISCUIT TIN"PERPETUAL CALENDAR" - CIRCA 1900 - CLOCK SHAPE WITH 2 DIALS - TIN LITHOGRAPH - DRESDEN MOTIF 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACFARLANE, LANG & CO. VASE SHAPED BISCUIT TINSQUARE HANDLED VASE WITH LID. CA. 1909 5 1/2" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold20166 "cottage" biscuit, lozenge & chocolate tins.A group of 6 tins. ++ Jacob & Co. “Water Witch” biscuit tin. ++ S. Henderson & Sons Cabin biscuit tin. ++ Likeston Cooperative Society Lt. Golden Jubilee 1887-1937 biscuit tin. ++ Heinrich HaeberlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: HUNTLEY & PALMER BISCUIT TINS.Lot of seven Huntley & Palmer biscuit tins includes: a green vase-shaped Wuster vase c. 1934 and a blueish Japanese design similar shape biscuit tin Chinese vase, c. 1928, both in good condition, justSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Tole Biscuit TinsThree Tole Biscuit Tins, comprising a green suitcase from Carr & Co., a binoculars case from Huntley & Palmer and a book-form from S. Henderson & Sons; together with a book-form leather box, 4 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSBEE BEE BISCUITS WITH MAN AND WOMAN ON LID AND S. HENDERSON & SONS WITH BEACH VIEW - 5 1/2" AND 7 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. ROUND TIN WITH DUTCH SCENE - HENDERSON AND SONS ROUND WITH DUTCH SCENES AND DROP HANDLE - 4 3/4" D UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSS. HENDERSON AND SONS, WYLLIE BARR AND ROSS, AND MCVITIE AND PRICE TIN - 5 1/2", 8", AND 9 3/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH FIGURAL BISCUIT TINStein shaped tin with hinged top; William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Mfg. , Edinburgh, Liverpool and London - Great Britain; some rust on interior lid; a paint wear; H-10", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. HENDERSON AND SONS LITHOGRAPH TINTHE VILLAGE SMITHY - TWO HANDLED VASE WITH LID - CIRCA 1900 7 1/2" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Sassanian Mosaic Glass Beads, c. 224-651 AD$10
4 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Renaissance Mosaic Glass Beads, c. 1500-1600$10
4 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Vintage Early to Mid-20th Century Brass Pendant Lockets, c. 1920-1950$10
4 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Dutch Renaissance Wound Glass Bead, c. 1600-1700$10
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese underglaze blue and iron-red 'Dragon' yuhuchunping vase, with a Yongzheng mark, H 28,5 cm€400