Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso cammeo decorato conLe Verre Francais, vaso cammeo decorato con campanule, Francia 1925 ca. h.cm.38See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, grande vaso in vetro cammeo,Le Verre Francais, grande vaso in vetro cammeo, Francia 1925 ca. h.cm.45See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo a dueLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo a due manici, Francia 1925 ca. h.cm.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais per Charles Schneider, vaso inLe Verre Francais per Charles Schneider, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con dalie, Francia 1925 ca. h.cm.43See Sold Price
Sold2017François Victor Bazin "Cicogna" Mascotte perFrançois Victor Bazin "Cicogna" Mascotte per l'automobile Hispano-Suiza. Bronzo su base in marmo nero. Francia, 1925 ca. (h cm 30) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tappeto, Francia 1925-30Tappeto modernista Lana e cotone intrecciati. Francia, 1925-30 ca. cm 335x250See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Legras, Francia Vaso in vetro verde soffiato in stampoLegras, Francia Vaso in vetro verde soffiato in stampo e inciso all'acido con motivi geometrici. 1925 ca. (h. cm 25). Firma all'acido entro cartiglio A green glass vase. 1925 ca. (h. cm 25) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pattarino, Firenze, 1925 ca, Il fauno e la baccanteCoppia di sculture in ceramica poggianti su basi in legno. Altezza cm 25 e 24 Firmate e datate sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio Zecchin, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1925 ca. ALampada da tavolo in vetro soffiato paglierino in forma di candeliere monoluce. Altezza cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Schneider, Le Verre Français, Francia, 1925Piccola lampada in vetro soffiato satinato con decoro policromo. Montatura in metallo. Altezza cm 27,5 Firma incisaSee Sold Price
Sold20191925 CA JUBILEE .50C COMMEMORATIVE MS631925 CALIFORNIA JUBILEE .50C COMMEMORATIVE MS63 WINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT COIN SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato nei toni del lilla, 1925 ca. h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO ZECCHIN, Vaso su alto piede in vetro soffiatoVITTORIO ZECCHIN Produzione M.V.M Cappellin, Murano 1925 ca. Raro vaso su alto piede in vetro soffiato pagliesco con larga bocca espansa. Bibliografia: M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Vittorio ZeccSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunelleschi, Idylle (Le baiser)Umberto Brunelleschi, Idylle (Le baiser). 1925 ca. Incisione colorata a pochoir. mm 310x405 (immagine). Foglio: mm 450x540. Firmata in un cartiglio in basso a destra nella lastra. NumerataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - SketchSketch, 1925 ca. h 20 x 30 cm a cup design project for Pittoria di Doccia.Original sign.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Venini. Vase. Blown glass. 1925 ca. Dimensions: 11,81" h. Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaso in vetro soffiato di colore viola. 1925 ca. Dimensioni: h 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti - Tea setTea set, 1925 ca. different sizes composed by six cups, six plates and teapot. Sugar and milk jugs. Richard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia Manufacture. Mark and cartiglio on every single piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hubert Rogers (Canadian, 1898-1982) Raymond-WhitcombIceland - Norway - Sweden / Denmark / S-S Franconia-June 30-1925 ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Seaver-Howland Press, Boston 32.5 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEE AND HEWITT ARCHITECT + ENGINEER NY / NJ (6)LEE AND HEWITT ARCHITECT + ENGINEER NY / NJ (6) BLUEPRINTS / ARCHITECTURE DRAWINGS 1925-CA. 1945, OVERALL 30" X 34" (ON COATED CLOTH PAPER?)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico, California and TexasTitle/Content of Map: Mexico, California and Texas Date Printed: 1925 ca. Cartographer: RAPKIN, J. Size: 5.25X6.6 The illustrations by H. Warren & engraved by J. Rapkin. Showing from "Pt. St. George"See Sold Price
Sold2022Popper Happy Jazz Orchestrion ca. 1925Popper Happy Jazz Orchestrion ca. 1925 with a reproduction top. A very popular orchestrion of its time. Popper was experimenting with the Instrumentation (piano, mandolin, bass drum, snare drum, woodSee Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesALBUM OF APPROX (350) CAPTIONED FAMILY PHOTOS, CA 1925, WISCASSETT MAINE & HEBRON COLLEGE, PLUS (30)$100
2 days LeftDuMouchellesMediterranean Revival Style Terra Cotta Medallion Ca. 1925, "Grand Riviera Theater, Detroit, MI", H$2,500
2 days LeftDuMouchellesShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz$150(2 bids)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPANORAMIC PHOTOGRAPH OF THE HMS "HOOD" IN THE FIRTH OF FORTH, CA. 1925$100
445 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBirdlos Lamp. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1925. A live canary...$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Original mascot 'Bouquetin' ca. 1925€900
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsGust De Smet (1877-1943), girl with flowers, ca. 1925, pencil drawing on paper 35 x 13 cm. (13.7 x€1,000
418 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
357 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,See Sold Price
397 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLMaison Jansen attribuito Lampada da terra raffigurante banano Ottone e metallo scolpiti e dipinti,€800
358 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPierre Frey attribuito Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito mod. brutaliste, cuscini rivestiti inSee Sold Price