Sold2020HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER - SilhouetteNo Reserve! Artist: HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER Print Title: Silhouette Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 9.25 x 7 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895-1965)See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER - Auto-Union-Rennwagen, Start nach ReifenwechselArtist:HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER Print Title: Auto-Union-Rennwagen, Start nach Reifenwechsel ca 1930s Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 5.5” HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER - Le Rideau de TulleArtist: HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER Print Title: Le Rideau de Tulle Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 7 x 9.5 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895-1965) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER - Starting the Avus, 1930’sArtist:HEINZ VON PERCKHAMMER Print Title: Starting the Avus, 1930Â’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930Â’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 4.5 x 6” Heinz von Perckhammerwas a TyroleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edle Nacktheit in ChinaEdle Nacktheit in China Mit 32 Originalaufnahmen Von Heinz Von Perckhammer. Eigenbrodler-Verlag/Berlin W8. Copyright 1928 Printed in Germany 7 Numbered pages with 31 Pictures. Please see all photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz V. Perckhammer: Sun CreamMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Origin: Germany Image Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895–1965) was a Tyrolean photographer best known for his Chinese nudes and Beijing sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz V. Perckhammer: Floating on the SandMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Origin: Germany Image Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895–1965) was a Tyrolean photographer best known for his Chinese nudes and Beijing sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Design-Couchtisch von Heinz LilienthalModell E8. Palisander und Aluminium mit flächendeckendem Ätzdekor, eloxiert. Sich konisch verbreiternde Beine als Stützen für runde, profilgerahmte Deckplatte mit abstraktem OrnamentdekorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich LIETZ (1909 - 1988). Segler auf dem Strelasund mit der Silhouette von Stralsund.Circa 23 cm x 50 cm. Circa 27 cm x 56 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Heinrich LIETZ (1909 - 1988). Sailor on the Strelasund with the silhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perckhammer, Heinz V - CompetitorVintage Sheet-fed Gravure printed in 1936 in Germany - Image size 5.5" X 7.5" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flat rate of $15.00 via USSee Sold Price
Sold2020book, "Ein Stern für die Welt" by Heinz C. Hoppe,book, "Ein Stern für die Welt" by Heinz C. Hoppe, autographed with dedication by Hein Hoppe in the dust cover German Description Buch, ?Ein Stern für die Welt? von Heinz C. Hoppe, handsigniert mit WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Der SturmWalden, Herwarth (Hg.) Sammlung mit 3 Exemplaren der Zeitschrift Der Sturm mit insg. 4 OLinolschnitten von Karl Heinz Kroll und Stanislaw Kubicki sowie BeitrŠgen von Kurt Schwitters, Man Ray, FerdinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20 Farbsiebdrucken auf Offsetreproduktionen. 4°. OBroschur mit goldfarbener DIllustration, in ill. OSchubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silhouette of Baron Von SteubenFramed hollow cut silhouette of Baron Von Steuben (1730-1794), Peale's Museum stamp, most likely posthumous, 6 3/8 X 5 1/8 inches, frame size 8 3/4 X 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Weibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie vonHajek-Halke, HeinzWeibliche Impression. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1938. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,2 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit wenigen leichteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Figure (African Art)Altar-FigurDogon, MaliGesockelt / with custom baseHolz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz:- René David, Zürich, 1962-63 aus den Felsgrotten von Sangha Le Bas- Sammlung Heinz Seeliger, Würzburg, Germany- KunstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancestor Figure, Tribal Art7 Figur Dogon, Mali H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Rene David, Zuerich, 1962-63 aus den Felsgrotten von Sangha Le Bas - Sammlung Heinz Seeliger, Wuerzburg, Germany - Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster, WuerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die römischen Bronzen aus DeutschlandDie römischen Bronzen aus Deutschland Band III: Bonn. Text Menzel, Heinz (1986). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0419-6 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter AlbumKorkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter Album H 27,5 cm. B 23 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Aus der Sammlung Heinz ten Doornkaat mit einem Vorwort von Ludwig Harig und Fotos vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925.Hajek-Halke, HeinzDer Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,4 x 19,2 cm. Verso signiert. - Mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Leichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956.Hajek-Halke, HeinzLeichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,4 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Heimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931.Hajek-Halke, HeinzHeimat der Matrosen III. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1931. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit minimalen GriffspSee Sold Price
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen And H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW 1983, mixed lot with 5 pieces, handsigned race registration/ nominations for the "200 Meilen von€50
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesPair of Von Schierholz Porcelain & Lithophane Table Lamps$50(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PERTHSHIRE CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) BACCARAT CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$350(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) JOHN DEACONS CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$100(1 bid)