Sold2015Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor,Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor, House and Flowers, signed lower right, 12" x 18" sight, 20 3/4" x 26 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. BOYD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORE. BOYD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RABBIT, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN E. BAXTER (American 20th Century) A WATERCOLOR,NORMAN E. BAXTER (American 20th Century) A WATERCOLOR, "No Fishing," on paper, signed L/R. 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021E. RYAN - OLD RED BARN WINTER WATERCOLORE. Ryan - American 20th Century / American Watercolor Society Member - Detailed Winter Scene Watercolor Painting of an Old Red Barn. Signed Lower Left. 16" x 29" Silver Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gary E. Gee Abstract Watercolors1st item: Gary E. Gee (American, 20th/21st century) abstract watercolor, titled, signed and dated en verso, "Snow Rock Series, #5/ESHC, 10 Sept, 1977". Sight: 21 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W, wooden frame: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Steel Mill WatercolorRyan, E. (American, active 20th century), a very nice watercolor showing a blast furnace, train and mill workers, signed and dated 1942 in the lower right, image measures 20 by 14 inches with an overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of LaSalle Street, Robert Kaiser.Robert E. Kaiser A. W. S. (American, 20th Century). This Chicago watercolor painting is signed lower right. It is housed in a gray frame with a white layered mat. There is a description on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PUCKETT PAINTING "BULOW PLANTATION RUINS"PUCKETT, William E., (American, 20th Century): "Bulow Plantation Ruins", Pen and Ink with Watercolor, 13.25x9.75, signed lower right, titled lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Theresa Troise Heidel, New York W/C'sTheresa E. Troise Heidel, (American 20th Century). New York I, II, and III. Watercolors on paper, signed lower left. Framed: 27.5 x 35.25 to 30 x 38 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WPA Urban Train Painting, E. Anderson, 1950'sMid-century American watercolor of urban train scene, signed by the artist: E Anderson. E. Anderson (American, 20th century). Dimension: framed: 20.75" x 15.75"; wove paper: 14.75" x 10.75". WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Modern Abstract Painting, E. KlosziwskiAmerican Abstract Painting Eugene Klosziwski (American, early 20th century) Black Watercolor on paper Signed: lower right & dated: 1965Dimension: framed: 12" x 8.6"; sight: 7" x 4" Condition: GoodProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed "E. Woodward" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 15 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016CASE, Malcom E. Ink and Watercolor. AbstractFigure. Signed lower center. Malcom Edgar Case (American, 20th C). From a Jensen Beach, FL location. Dimensions: Sight - 13.5" high x 10" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Abstracted Barn and FieldPhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Abstracted Barn and Field, circa mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right E. Phillips, 15.5 x 19.5 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD THOMPSON (American/Texas 20th century) ARICHARD THOMPSON (American/Texas 20th century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figure Sailing)," circa 1980s, ink and watercolor on paper. 4" x 3" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century American SchoolMoonlit coastal, signed lower right: E.R. Harrington, watercolor with gouache highlights on paper laid to board, paper size: 12.25'' H x 24.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, TemeculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Docked Sailing Vessels, Watercolor on PaperAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century, no visible signature, toning, not examined out of frame..remnant of tag on verso: John E Tyler..Roxobel, N.C..additional script below..wood frame with wear..sigSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Amory Watercolor Drawing - William Draper & QuitoJohn Amory (Australian, 20th c). "William F. Draper & Quito 160 E. 83rd New York" watercolor / drawing, 1979. Signed "Amory '79". A touching portrait of American artist William Draper sitting on a sofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Lamasure hand colored lithograph Road to the FarmhouseLamasure, Edwin (American, 1866-1916), Road to the Farmhouse, watercolor over lithograph, late 19th or early 20th Century, 11.25 X 16 inches, printed signature lower left E. Lamasure, gilded and scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Anderson (American, 20th c.), watercolor, TwoWalt Anderson (American, 20th c.), watercolor, Two Blues: Great Blue Heron and Dansel Fly, signed and dated 1988 lower right, 15 "x 12", 23-1/4" x 19-1/4" overall , Property from the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BEALS (AMERICAN, 20TH C) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 18", PROVINCE TOWNGEORGE BEALS (AMERICAN, 20TH C) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 18", PROVINCE TOWN A watercolor on paper titled "Province Town" by George Beals. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 2See Sold Price
Sold2021R.T. Carstens, American, 20th C. WatercolorR.T. Carstens, American, 20th C. Watercolor, Farm with Livestock, signed, 10" x 13-1/2" includes frameSee Sold Price
2021FRANK NOFER (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), WATERCOLOR18.5" x 22.75" sight; flowers in vases, signed lower left, 31" x 35" framed. Condition: appears to be in good condition as viewed in the unopened frame. Weight: 14.66 lbs.See Sold Price