Sold2022Harrison Begay (Dine, 1917-2012) Young Weavers Show their Work to GrandmotherHarrison Begay (Dine, 1917-2012) Young Weavers Show their Work to Grandmother acrylic on paper signed Harrison Begay lower right; titled on verso (sight) 19 x 13-1/2 inches; (framed) 28 x 22-/14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Young Weavers, ca. 1980sHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Young Weavers, ca. 1980sgouache on papersigned lower left: HASKAY YAHNE YAHsigned lower right: Harrison Begay16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (41 x 30.8See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Two SerigraphsHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Two Serigraphs Navajo Weavers serigraph on paper signed in the screen lower right: HARRISON BEGAY © 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in. (26.35 x 20.96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Paintings largest 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesGroup of Six Paintings four by Harrison Begay (Dine, 1917-2012), Spirit Horse by Woody Crumbo (Pottawatomie, 1912-1989), one signed AL. Lujen largest 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], The Story TellerHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)The Story Telleroffset lithograph, edition 999 of 1000signed in pencil lower right: Harrison Begayeditioned lower left: 999/1000title prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and CottontailHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Happy and Racing Youngsters, Spotted Fawn One and Cottontail Rabbitgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960casein on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay12 1/4 x 8 in. (31.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Horse Racing, 1982Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Horse Racing, 1982gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay14 3/4 x 16 3/4 in. (37.5 x 42.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo RiderHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Ridertempera on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (24.1 x 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein Happy Young ShepherdBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), Happy Young Shepherd, casein on tinted paper, 10 x 8 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, framed measuring 18 x 15.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein A Devoted Young ShepherdessBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), A Devoted Young Shepherdess, casein on tinted paper, 13.25 x 8.75 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, 21 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Two riders on a horse, Gouache on beigeHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Two riders on a horseGouache on beige paperSigned in the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harrison Begay (1912-1917) WatercolorSigned watercolor on paper by Dine artist, Harrison Begay (1912-1917). This piece shows a working in a kneeling position. Signed on bottom right by artist. Marked "Haskay Gahneyah" on bottom left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harrison Begay (1917-2012) LithographHarrison Begay (1917-2012) lithograph of woman brushing another woman's hair with a blanket hanging on the trees behind them. Begay was a renowned Dine painter known for watercolor, printmaking and goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay(New Mexico, 1914-2012) Original artist screen print on paper. The work depicts a young Native American woman with colt horse. Very good overall condition. H6 1/4" W5 1/4" (without matt and frame) SolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012, Navajo/Dine), "Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up",Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1914-2012, Navajo/Dine)"Old Time Navajo Wild Horse Round-Up"Gouache on paperSigned lower right: Harrison Begay; titled on a label affixed to the frame's bacSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animals$500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American medicine men$250(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American ceremony$300
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Fire dancer$200
5 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsJohn Alexander Harrison Noble (1913 - 1983) ''Young and Drying Sails''$100(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1917 GRIMM Fairy Tales 1st ed Little Brother & Sister Arthur Rackham Illustrated$155(6 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftIntervendueAntique Silver Beaker W / vivid Green Guilloche Enamel & Gold washed Interior$600
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Bon Scott And Band Signed "110/220" Record Album With Photos$2,000