Sold2019Bowdoin, Winter in New York City, Oil on CanvasHarriette Bowdoin (American, 1880-1947), winter in New York City, oil on canvas mounted on artist board, signed L/R, 12" x 16", framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriette Bowdoin (American, 1880-1947) Oil on CanvasHarriette Bowdoin (American, 1880-1947) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Venetian scene; in carved wood frame Provenance: Mystic Fine Arts Property from: a Milwaukee, Wisconsin eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harriette Bowdoin (1880-1947) American, Oil/CanvasFloral still life, signed lower left. Harriette Bowdoin was born in South Hadley Falls, Massachusetts. Known as a painter, illustrator, and worker in crafts and as a teacher she spent most of her adulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harriette Bowdoin(New York/Massachusetts, 1880-1947) Flower Market, Holland, signed lower right "Harriette Bowdoin", oil on canvas, 30 x 36 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 38-1/4 x 43-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIETTE BOWDOIN (AMERICAN 1888-1947) O/CUntitled (house in the woods.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 28.5" (Sight) H 30'' x W 25" Condition: No issues to note. Note: "Harriette Bowdoin was born in South HadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Elmer Noble American, 1880-1947 Still Life ofRaymond Elmer Noble American, 1880-1947 Still Life of Roses, 1906 Signed R. E. Noble and dated 06 (ll) Oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 9 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNIE CONRAD NATIVE AMERICAN MOTHER AND CHILD PAINTINGCONRAD, Bonnie, (American, b. 1947): Native American Mother and Child, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower right, dated '84, framed, 25.25" x 29.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABEITA NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGABEITA, Jim, (American, b. 1947): Native American Female Elder Portrait, Oil/Canvas, 18" x 14", signed lower left, custom frame, 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Harriette Prevatte "New Orleans Jazz #3"Harriette Prevatte (American, b 1947) "New Orleans Jazz #3", Louisiana artist, gouache on board, signed "Harriette Prevatte", 10" x 6" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 14-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harriette Prevatte "New Orleans Jazz #1"Harriette Prevatte (American, b 1947) "New Orleans Jazz #1", Louisiana artist, gouache on board, signed "Harriette Prevatte", 9-1/4" x 13-1/4" sight, framed 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harriette Prevatte "New Orleans Jazz #2"Harriette Prevatte (American, b 1947) "New Orleans Jazz #2", Louisiana artist, gouache on board, signed "Harriette Prevatte", 7-1/4" x 9-1/4" sight, framed 16-1/4" x 18-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022"FEATHERED FRIENDS" NATIVE AMERICAN BONNIE CONRADCONRAD, Bonnie, (American, b. 1947): "Feathered Friends", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 20", signed lower left and dated '91, STD verso, framed, 33" x 28.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul King Marine Harbor Sailboat SeascapePaul King Marine Harbor Sailboat Seascape KING, Paul B. (American, 1867-1947): "Concarneau Harbor", oil/canvas, 16" x 12" (stretcher measurement 16 1/4" x 12 1/8" with typical expansion), 22 1/4" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hofmann 1880-1966 American Oil Canvas ExprsntAbstract painting of colour squares; oil on canvas; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Hans Hofmann (1880-1966), German-born American abstract expressionist painter; 15 inches x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Stein: Oil/Canvas; "Settignano, Italy", 1934?Leo Stein (1872 - 1947); the brother of famous American Writer, Gertrude Stein. Oil/Canvas; "Settignano, Italy" Signed Lower right recto, 1934? & with 1980's APF Custom Gold Leaf Frame. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021[WORLD WAR I] Two French WWI Posters. Including: JONAS,[WORLD WAR I] Two French WWI Posters. Including: JONAS, Lucien Hector (1880-1947). America owes France the most unalterable gratitude. Paris: Chachoin, 1918. An American doughboy stands with two childSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Original French WWI Poster For the Victory1918 Lucien Jonas, 1880-1947. Framed under glass. French soldiers in a trench. Behind them are faint outlines of American soldiers. In the far background Victory is holding a crown of laurel and a swoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEUM EXHIBITED LEONARD WOODRUFF PEACHES PAINTINGWOODRUFF, Leonard, (American, 1880-1970): "A Bowl of Beauties", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower right, St. Petersburg Museum of Fine Arts label affixed verso, inscribed on the canvas "MasterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Hinkle (1880-1960), Plow Horses, oil/canvasClarence Hinkle (American, 1880-1960), Plow Horses, oil on canvas, signed twice on reverse along with Gary Breitweiser Studio 2 stamp. 10 3/4" x 14"; Frame: 14 1/2" x 17 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Lie (1880 - 1940) American "Fishing Boats"Jonas Lie (1880 - 1940) "Fishing Boats" Oil / Canvas ,Signed ,measures 15" x11' inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FLORIDA PAINTING BY EDITH FAIRFAX DAVENPORTDAVENPORT, Edith Fairfax, (American, 1880-1957): "A Florida Babysitter", depicts an elderly African-American woman and child on a cabin porch with black dog, Oil/Canvas, 26.25" x 22", signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.H. MCKAY NEW ENGLAND COASTAL VILLAGE PAINTINGMCKAY, F.H., (American, 1880-1984): New England Coastal Village Street Scene with Figures, probably Rockport or Gloucester, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, painted over gilt frame, 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABEITA NATIVE AMERICAN GIRL PAINTINGABEITA, Jim, (American, b. 1947): Portrait Painting of a Young Native American Girl, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower left, framed, 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne Italian American Boats Monet Van Gogh Era Style of Hand painted oil canvas.This lot consists oil on canvas in the style of Edgar Alwin Payne (1 March 1883 – 8 April 1947) was an American painter. He was known as a Western landscape painter and muralist. PROVENANCE: PrSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[WILDER, Thornton, introduction]. STEIN, Gertrude. Four in America. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY$150
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[BRONTE, Emily (1818-1848]. Wuthering Heights. A Novel by the Author of "Jane Eyre". New York:$500