Sold2019Hans Wegner Model JH501 arm chairHans Wegner Model JH501 arm chair, having a teak frame and woven cane seat, the whole rising on turned legs, 30"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Jh-501 Armchair Hans WegnerModel Jh-501 Armchair Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen Copenhagen, Denmark. H 30" x W 25" x D 21" The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS WEGNER MODEL JH501 ROUND CHAIROriginal Hans Wegner Model JH501 round chair with teak frame and woven cane seat. Stamped to frame underneath seat. Dimensions: H 30" x W 25" x D 21" Condition: Few breaks to caning. Light marks consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WEGNER MODEL JH501 "ROUND" CHAIRBeautiful iconic Mid-Century modern design. Hans Wegner Model JH501 "Round" Chair / Presidential Chair with upholstered seat. Made in Denmark. Dimensions: H 30" x W 24.25" x D 20" x SH 18.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner, 'The' Chair, Model No. JH501Hans Wegner 'The' chair, model no. JH501, ca. 1949 Teak, cane. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Underside of seat with branded manufacturer's mark. 29.75" H x 24.75" D x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Armchair, model CH34, c. 1950 Carl Hansen, DenmarkHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Armchair, model CH34, c. 1950 Carl Hansen, Denmark teak, leather with manufacturer's branded markings H 28 x W 24 x D 20 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) RARE HANS WEGNER GETAMA OAK DINING CHAIRSRare model arm chairs in solid oak and striped fabric; designed by Hans J. Wegner for Getama. Heat stamped under seat. Denmark, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 24" x W 23.75" x D 18.75" x SH 17". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19,Hans J. Wegner 'Papa Bear' armchair, model no. AP19, designed 1951 Oak, fabric upholstery. 98 x 90 x 89 cm Manufactured by A.P. Stolen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Provenance Bruun RasmuSee Sold Price
Sold2019[2] Hans Wegner Wishbone Style Arm Chairs - Later Model[2] Hans Wegner Wishbone Style Arm Chairs - Later Model. Size: 32 h , 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen & Sons armchair, model: JH-515A Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen & Sons armchair, model: JH-515, rush back and seat. 33"h x 25.5"w x 18"d. Provenance: Originally from Skidmore, Owings, and Merrill in San Francisco where owner was emploSee Sold Price
Sold2022GETAMA MODEL GE88 DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRA rare Danish Mid-Century Modern lounge chair designed by Aage Pedersen, the former director of GETAMA, for GETAMA. This model GE88 is heavily inspired by Hans Wegner, so much so, Wegner reprimanded GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Oak "Peacock" ArmchairHans Wegner Oak "Peacock" Armchair, designed 1947, model JH550, marked "Johannes Hansen/Copenhagen/Denmark", and with logo, h. 41 3/4 in., w. 30 1/4 in., d. 30 in. Ref: Olesen, Christian Holmsted. WegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WEGNER MODEL J16 ROCKING CHAIRFDB Mobler, Denmark; wood and woven cord; manufacturer's impressed mark under left arm "[logo] Made in Denmark 78 9 1"; 25 inches wide; 33 inches deep; 42 1/2 inches high; seat height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for Johannes Hannsen armchairMid-20th century, designed 1949, Danish, model No. 501, stamped with conjoined ''JH'' maker's mark, further marked ''Johannes Hannsen / Copenhagen / Denmark'', teak, the curved back over a cane seat rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Lounge ChairHANS WEGNERLounge chair, model no. CH27, 1950sTeak, cane. Manufactured by Carl Hansen + Sons, Denmark.Underside of arm branded with manufacturer and designer information.30.5" H x 28.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner, Lounge ChairHANS WEGNERLounge chair, model no. CH-22, ca. 1951Oak, rush. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Son, Denmark.Underside of arm branded with designer's information. 28" H x 28" W x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Rocking ChairHans J. Wegner Rocking chair, model no. J16, 1970s Stained wood, paper cord. Manufactured by FDB Mobler, Denmark. Underside of arm impressed with "MADE IN DENMARK/78 5 4" and FDB logo; stretcher withSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) A teak side chair by Hans Wegner, with maker's stamp. Denmark, c.1960. 51 x€150
May 21Freeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 4 of 5$250
May 22BidhausHigh Back Mid Century Modern Lounge Chair & Ottoman After Hans Wegner in Knoll Fabric USA c. 1960s$10