Sold2018Hans Gustav Burkhardt PortraitHans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994), oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated 1973, 42" x 32". Provenance: Malibu, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994 American)Abstract figures, 1967 Pastel on paper laid to board under glass Signed and dated lower right: H. Burkhardt Sight: 22.75" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994): AbstractHans Gustav Burkhardt Los Angeles, CA 1904-1994 Abstract pastel and charcoal on paper 1969; signed and dated lower right Sight: 25 x 19 in. (63.5 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. (83.2 x 65.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Gustav Burkhardt( 1904-1994) Marker/paperHans Gustav Burkhardt( 1904-1994)Signed & Dated 63. Marker/paperDimensions: 36 by 48( painting) From A Long Island Home.Hans Gustav Burkhardt :Born in Basel, Switzerland on Dec. 20, 1904. Arriving inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Gustav Burkhardt (American, 1904-1994)Medium: Ink and pastel. Subject: Three figures. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 17 x 22.5 inches (unframed); 23 x 29 inches (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Gustav Burkhardt( 1904-1994) Pastel/paperHans Gustav Burkhardt( 1904-1994) Pastel/paper. Signed & Dated 63.Dimensions: 36x48 ( Painting)From A Long Island Home.Hans Gustav Burkhardt :Born in Basel, Switzerland on Dec. 20, 1904. Arriving in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Hans Gustav Burkhardt(lot of 3) Hans Gustav Burkhardt (American, 1904-1994), "Love," 1969, Native American Symbols, 1976, and Doves, 1976, woodcuts in colors, each signed and dated, overall (largest/framed): 13.5"h x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Gustav Burkhardt, Untitled (Embrace)ARTIST: Hans Gustav Burkhardt (1904-1994) MEDIUM: Linocut DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 4.125 x 3 in. (image); 4.75 x 3.5 in. (sight); 10.625 x 8.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil H. Burkhardt 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans G Burkhardt, Ballerina tendu croise devantHans Gustav Burkhardt (Swiss/American, 1904-1994)Ballerina tendu croise devant, 1941pastel on papersigned in pencil H. Burkhardt and dated lower right23 x 13in (58.5 x 33cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss CalifornianNUDES WITH PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH GLASSES, 1972, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and dated lower left, sight 24 x 18 ”, framed with glass, some speckling upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Burkhardt, UntitledHans Burkhardt Untitled oil on Masonite 24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'H. Burkhardt'. Provenance: Estate of Ray Blanco | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss CalifornianTHREE WOMEN, 1958, color pastel on buff paper, signed and dated and inscribed lower right, sight 24 x 17", framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss CalifornianUNTITLED, 1979, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 19 7/8 x 23 7/8”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) CalifornianABSTRACTED FORM, 1963, color pastel on paper, signed and dated, 25 x 19", framed. Provenance: Art Resource Group, Irvine.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS BURKHARDT 1958 Lithograph - Mid CenturyHans Burkhardt (1904-1994) This is a great mid century lithograph by internationally recognized and accomplished artist, Hans Burkhardt. Signed and dated in pencil. Hans Burkhardt was a Swiss AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss/ American (eight)VARIOUS, 1971-1991, eight, each a linoleum cut print, each signed and dated in pencil, various editions numbers, all with artist’s blind stamp, sheets 15 x 20 ½” to 4 ¼ x 7”. (8)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss CalifornianBLUE WOMAN & RED WOMAN, 1961, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 22 x 17 ", framed with glass, some discoloration lower right, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Californian (two)STARS & STRIPES, 1982, color monotype with hand-work, signed and dated lower right, image 21 ¾ x 18”; UNTITLED, 1979, color monoprint, signed and dated in pencil and inscribed 1/1, sight 12 ¼ x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Burkhardt PastelUntitled pastel by Hans Burkhardt, 1948. Signed and dated lower left. Image: 15" H x 20" w. Frame: 21" H x 27" W x 2 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS BURKHARDT 1964 BLACK AND WHITE ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHHans Burkhardt. (1904-1994) This is a great lithograph by internationally recognized artist, Hans Burkhardt. This is a scarcer , earlier lithograph from 1964. This is also an "artist proof", signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Burkhardt, LoveARTIST: Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) MEDIUM: Monotype and Pen DATE: 1968 DIMENSIONS: 12.75 x 15 in. (image); 14.625 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Love, lower right H. BurkhardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss/ AmericanABSTRACT FORM, 1963, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23 ¾ x 18”, frame 31 x 25” with glass. Provenance: Art Resource Group, Corona Del Mar.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Burkhardt (1904-1994) Swiss Californian (four)HAPPY NEW YEAR, 1975; UNTITLED OCHRE & GREEN, 1976; UNTITLED BLUE & YELLOW, 1977; UNTITLED FLOATING IMAGE, 1972, four color linoleum cuts, each signed and dated in pencil, numbered 11/12, 5/5, 4/10 &See Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage .925 Sterling Silver 1950s Hans Gustav Hansen Black Enamel Cuff Links$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gustav Klimt Portrait Of A Lady Print$75
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Dancer Portrait, A GUSTAV KLIMT Lithograph Print, Limited Edition$300
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Gustav Klimt after Austrian Modernist woman portrait€1,000
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyGeorg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief Panels$1,000