Sold2017Hamburger Hochbahn/1B - StrassenbahnWerbemodell-Variante mit zahlreichen Formaenderungen gegenueber dem spaeteren Serienmodell, Schablonierung und Lackierung 100%, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger,Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger, 2009 stainless steel inscribed Liao Yibai, dated and numbered 2/3 37 x 66 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bing, Elektrische StrassenbahnBing, Electrical Tram, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d. on railcar, box C 2-, tracks not complete, as new, min. damaged due to storageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sydney K. Hamburger Bronze SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sydney K. Hamburger (American, b. 1935)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: bronzeDimensions (H, W, D): 9"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Strassenbahn mit Anhanger 1070/72Marklin, Strassenbahn mit Anhanger 1070/72, Germany VK, Spur 0, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021SSP 5¢ Hamburger Neon Advertising SignSingle sided porcelain 5¢ Hamburger neon advertising sign. Sign is in nice working condition. Displays well with 2-colored neon. Face displays well with porcelain loss and wear. Measures approximatleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) Hamburger Stand, Long Beach, from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)Hamburger Stand, Long Beach, from The Beaten Path seriesGiclée in colours, 2017, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 295, printed by GTZ Fine Art Editions, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Strassenbahn Motorwagen 13070Marklin, Tram Engine Wagon 13070, Germany pw, gauge 0, paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Coca-Cola) Hamburger Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 39"x48", SST embossed diecut sign has good color and shine, has light wear and a few stuffs, marked A-M. TAC #390648See Sold Price
Sold2016Carette, StrassenbahnCarette, Tram, 3-parts, gauge 1, paint min. refinished, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Hamburger 1830-1909 Cat Portrait PaintingJulius Hamburger (Austrian, 1830-1909). An original oil painting on canvas. An animalier work depicting a recumbent feline house cat, painted with realistic details. Artist signature to lower right. PSee Sold Price
Sold202316" Coca Cola Hamburger Tin White Button Sign TAC 8.5Single sided tin (SST) button sign has good color and shine. The white paint has toned with some light scratches on the left hand side. Measures 16" D. Rated 8.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #04See Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, StrassenbahnOrobr, Strassenbahn, Germany VK, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 348, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONIC BIG BOY HAMBURGER BOY SHOWING THE DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER WITH THE BIG BLUE EYES & GREAT SMILE.A wonderful example of this iconic 3 dimensional advertising in near perfect condition. Fondled in 1936 in Southern California, the restaurant chain grew to 240 stores by 1989. There are many collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin TW 129701 Flying Hamburger1 Gauge. 76cm over-all l. Hand painted 2-car streamline interurban. It is clean and shows light to moderate playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Santa Pinback Buttons (3), Meet me at Hamburger's 8419-Bastian Bros., Joe-The Motorists'Christmas Santa Pinback Buttons (3), Meet me at Hamburger's 8419-Bastian Bros., Joe-The Motorists' Friend-Phila. Badge Co. & very early 1900's Santa driving a touring car-no paper backing, all celluloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Sydney K. Hamburger Ceramic Vessel, 42"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sydney K. Hamburger (American, b. 1935)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: ceramicDimensions (H, W, D): 42.75"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Sydney K. Hamburger Ceramic Vessel, 43.5"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sydney K. Hamburger (American, b. 1935)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: ceramicDimensions (H, W, D): 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Hamburger wall lamps (2)Pair of acrylic and chrome wall lamps designed by Peter hamburger for Knoll, circa 1970. 13"D, 38"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hamburger Floor LampsFloor lamps, pair, 1970's. Acrylic, chrome plated steel. Size 12w x 12d x 43h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52Hanchen Rübcke's Hamburger Kartenspiel Mit 52 schablonenkolor. lithogr. Spielkarten mit Goldschnitt. Hamburg, Rübcke, um 1860. Ca. 6,5 x 9,5 cm. Karten in Faksimile d. ill. OKartons in HolzschatulleSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN TW66/12940 FLYING HAMBURGERO ga, 3-piece set, 6 die cast wheels fatiguing, set has faded paint, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Peter Hamburger for Knoll Wall LightsPair of Peter Hamburger for Knoll International, Crylicord Wall Lights,1974, made in France 45 1/2 x 4 Property from a Northwest Connecticut collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regensburger uberland StrassenbahnRegensburger uberland Strassenbahn, Spur 0, 3-Leiterbetrieb, Messing Handarbeit, Inneneinrichtung + BeleuchtungSee Sold Price
Jun 14Leland LittleJohann Konrad Hamburger (German, 1809-1871), Two Fine Miniature Portraits of a Gentleman and Lady$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDie Hamburger 1812 Im Rusffifchen Feldzüge Von Dr.Arthur Obst.$100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 12 games (mostly after 1945), ASS Stuttgart/Leinfelden - Smurfs- "und Liebe ist ?"€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, Duewag NGT, scale: 1:87, tram, MÄRKLIN, 18310, 2x, some MÄRKLIN freight€50
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsThree New York Central Railroad Locks and Two Glass Ashtrays - XLCR, Early Bird Fast Freight, etc.$30
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMcDonald's Happy Meal Happy Birthday Train Lot$20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBargheer, Eduard Berglandschaft (Epomeo). 1967. Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. 22,5 x 30,5€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. Aquarell über Kohle und Bleistift auf Transparentpapier. 13 x€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Aquarell über Bleistift und Kohle€1,000
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1990 Collegiate Collection #8 Chris Hanburger Signed Card AUTO PSA slabbed North$10