Sold2022HO Gauge Piko 5/6201 Lok E 44 5/6422-010 5/6417-170 5/6446-04 in original boxesHO Gauge Piko 5/6201 Lok E 44 electric locomotive with original maintenance sheet, 5/6422-010, 5/6417-170, 5/6446-04 freight in original boxes, trains look C8-9. Boxes are dusty, some disentergratingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed HAG HO Swiss Passenger SetIncludes a 160 Re 4/44 SBB electric; with 5 matching passenger cars. All show light runtime with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Card Playeroil on canvas, re-lined; signed "E. Renard" center left 27 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. (69.2 x 56.5 cm.), Frame: 44 x 38 3/4 in. (111.8 x 98.4 cm.) Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD RUSCHA (B. 1937): "000 (E. 44)"1970 lithograph printed in colors signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 24/90 Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery, Santa Monica Condition: good. Framed floating under Plexiglas. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, E Lok HS 65Marklin, E Lok HS 65, Germany VK, Spur 0, Antrieb ok, Dach ausgebessert, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MÄRKLINMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MÄRKLIN Schriftzug, Germany, restaurierter guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok,MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok, Baureihe 211, Serie CE6-8, Artikel-Nr. 3473, 30159, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bub, Alpen Express No 690/3, E-Lok + 2 Wagen (1929-1931)Bub, Alpen Express No 690/3, E-Lok + 2 Wagen (1929-1931), Germany VK, Spur 0, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, E-Lok RV 66/12920 + 2 PostwagenMarklin, E-Lok RV 66/12920 + 2 Postwagen, Germany VK, Spur 0, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 PersonenwagenMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 Personenwagen German Description MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 PersonenwagenSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. Personenwagen GermanMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. Personenwagen German Description MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. PersonenwagenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf FunktionMÄRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2021MRÄKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1,MRÄKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1, Deutsche Bundesbahn, Artikel-Nr. 3049, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart., E-Lok, LIT D-109, Artikel-Nr. 3170, im Orig.-Kart., sehr guter Zust., E-Lok, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., imMÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. Artikel-Nr. 3161, E-Lok, SNCF, BB 9223, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3038, E-Lok, 111 043-6, DB, Artikel-Nr. 3042, im Orig.-Kart., seSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin,MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Artikel-Nr.: 3352, 3077 German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide imSee Sold Price
Sold2015MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, 3056 Krokodil, 3167 E-Lok,MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, 3056 Krokodil, 3167 E-Lok, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., 1 Kart. seitl. etwas eingerissenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, E-Lok, 13302, guter Zust., imMÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, E-Lok, 13302, guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3356, auf Funktion nicht gepr.See Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr.MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr. 3357, dazu 6 Personenwagen, bespielt, Loks im Orig.- Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr. 3357, dazu 6 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u.MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u. Schlepptenderlok, Nr. 44690, alles guter Zust., im Orig.- Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u. Schlepptenderlok, Nr. 44690, allesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3,ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3, 1 x mit Orig.-Kart., wenige Kleinteile könnten fehlen German Description ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3, 1 x mit OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015MÄRKLIN H0, RT800, Schweizer E-Lok, Sbb, Guss, sehrMÄRKLIN H0, RT800, Schweizer E-Lok, Sbb, Guss, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 Ergänzungsteil für 1MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 Ergänzungsteil für 1 Diesel-Lok, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Baureihe 194, Artikel-Nr.: 3322, 4129 German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, E-Lok, Deutsche Bundesbahn,MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, E-Lok, Deutsche Bundesbahn, E44039, guter Zust., teils nachlackiert, E-Lok, DB, 151 043-7, guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad E-44 Electric Locomotive General Electric Builders Plate$400(3 bids)
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Alaska Steamship Co. Yukon Buffalo China Plates and Shenango Railroad China Bowl$10
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Scarabs An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian Seal and Signet Rings£5
12 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Painted Wooden Duck Decoys R.E. Corsnitz / Halifax, Pa. / 8"H, 17 1/2" x 5$75(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 15University ArchivesWilson ALS With Racial Content RE: Williams College Integration "might give any Southerner pause" Pr$500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Lampada da terra ‘Copricorno’ per Flos 1973 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA€500
May 15University ArchivesA. Wyeth 2x Signed ANS Re: Moonlight As Seen From Painter's Folly Widow's Walk$240(1 bid)