Sold2022GUSTAVO MARTINEZ - LATIN AMERICAN GIRL PAINTINGGustavo Martinez - Mexican American b1941 - Latin American Girl Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 18.25" x 24.25" Gilt Teak FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAVO SANCHEZ Large Latin American Abstract PaintingOil on canvas 50.5 x 42 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018F FANUELE, Latin American, Young Girl Holding DollF FANUELE, 20th C. Latin American, Young Girl Holding Doll. Oil painting, signed lower right. Framed. Size: 16.75 x 24.75 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera, Oil on Board Painting, Seated Latin American Young Girl Holding Doll, FramedDiego Rivera, Oil on Board Painting, Seated Latin American Young Girl Holding Doll, Framed. size: 24 x 20, 28,5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) was active/lived in New York, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Panzer, Vintage Latin American Oil on Canvas Painting Young Girl with DollAnne Panzer, Vintage Latin American Oil on Canvas Painting Young Girl with Doll. size: 25 in. x 19 in., 29.75 in. x 23.75 in. outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are soSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE GONZALEZ NAVARRO - TEHUANITA PAINTINGJose Gonzalez Navarro - Latin American 20th Century - Large Portrait Painting of a Young Girl Entitled Tehuanita. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 24" x 34.50" 29" x 41 Framed Provenance: Prominent NSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Latin American; Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Girl Holding Vessel. Unsigned; 30.5in. X 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LATIN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY CAMPOSA Latin American oil painting on canvas by Campos, depicting a genre port scene. Two girls standing with empty baskets on the shore peer into the distance, waiting for a fishing boat. Signed lower onSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Colonial Latin American Painting18th century Colonial Latin American Old Master painting. Three angels and cherubs in the sky. Oil on canvas. Framed. Scattered in paint to losses. Craquelure. Stretcher marks. Sight size: 26” xSee Sold Price
Sold202418th-C Colonial Latin American Painting of Madonna and Child.Inscribed in black and gold paint lettering on the front center lower and a notation in spanish is written on the reline canvas. As-is with over paint and buckling of original canvas that was relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO ZALCE TORRES - LATIN AMERICAN PAINTINGAlfredo Zalce Torres Mexican 1908-2003 - Landscape Painting with Adobe home. Oil on Canvas. Signed & Dated (19) 66 Lower Left. 13.50" x 17.25". Artist was a Mexican artist and contemporary of Diego RiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Latin American PaintingsGroup of Four Haitian Paintings Comprising an oil on canvas landscape with figures signed F. Malespin and dated 1983, an oil on board painting of a woman on horseback before a waterfall, signed VittarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ABEITA NATIVE AMERICAN GIRL PAINTINGABEITA, Jim, (American, b. 1947): Portrait Painting of a Young Native American Girl, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower left, framed, 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Liber Fridman 1910-2003 Latin American PaintingLiber Fridman (Argentinian, 1910-2003). An original mixed media painting on canvas. Titled, "Y Eran Sus Paseos" ("They Were His Walks"). A figural work with oil, fabric, and other elements forming pigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Latin American Painting, Joaquin Endora RuizLatin American Painting, Joaquin Endora Ruiz. Cityscape oil painting " La Ronda in Quito " Ecuador " Joaquin Endora Ruiz (Ecuadorian 1933). Medium: Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Joaquin Endora RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL MARTINEZ. (Latin American, 20th Century). Fruit Seller Resting, 1992, Oil on Canvas. Framed.MANUEL MARTINEZ. (Latin American, 20th Century). Fruit Seller Resting, 1992, Oil on Canvas. Framed. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 20 in; frame: 18.5 x 22.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Latin American Painting in the style of TamayoLatin American, likely Mexican, in the style of Rufino Tamayo, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed in the lower left, measuring 29 by 35 inches, in a wood frame measuring 30 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) MODERN LATIN AMERICAN PAINTINGSThree oil on canvas. All signed Latin American artists. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 36.25", (Painting) H 24" x W 30" Condition: All unvarnished. Spots of rubbing to frame. Others with small surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Latin American PaintingsFramed and matted painting, possibly Haitian, unsigned, 32"h x 7"w sight, together with a smaller painting on stretched hide, signed lower center "OSWALDO: CUYO"See Sold Price
Sold2015Latin American Painting, Arturo NietoArturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th cent.) Octavalo IndiansPastel on paper, c.1960Signed: lower right: A. NietoDimension: framed: 13.7" x18"; site: 9.2" x 14"Condition: GoodProvenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Latin American Painting in the style of TamayoLatin American, likely Mexican, in the style of Rufino Tamayo, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed in the lower left, measuring 29 by 35 inches, in a wood frame measuring 30 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Felipe Ortiz Tajonar, Oil/c Mexico, Latin American GirlFelipe Ortiz Tajonar, Oil/c Mexico, Latin American Girl holding mandolin. Signed. Oil on canvas, original frame. Size: 20 x 16 , 25 x 21" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Latin American Paintings of Cardinals18th/19th century Colonial Latin American Old Master paintings. Red cloaked Cardinals in city landscapes with buildings. Latin phrases. Oil on canvas, Framed. Craquelure. Buckling. Areas detached fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amazonian Landscape Painting , Alfredo Zagaceta C.Latin American Painting, Amazon Landscape, A Zagaceta Alfredo Zagacet C. (b.1977 Pucallpa, Peruvian Jungle) Amazonian Jungle Spirit Meidum: Oil on canvas Signed: Lower right by the artist Alfredo ZagaSee Sold Price
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions"Sunday Best" Painting of a Native American Girl by Carol Theroux (1930-2021)$175