Sold2016Guillaume Corneille, La maison du régard, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 66 cm; Firmata, datata e titolata in alto a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/99; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata,Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010) La Traviata, Silkscreen, Signed and dated '90 lower right, numbered 154/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 33 x w: 29 in. H: 17 W: 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison duGuillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison du Regard. Color lithograph, pencil signed upper right, dated 1972, titled, and inscribed 'E/A', apart from the edition of 99 25.75" x 19.5" Frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Guillaume Corneille, lithographGuillaume Corneille, lithograph, Guillaume Corneille (French/Dutch, 1922-2012) "La chute de lánge aux tropiques", 1972, color lithograph, no. 116/120, pencil signed "Corneille", lower right, 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
2021Guillaume Corneille Lithograph, Artist ProofSigned lower right and an artists proof, titled "La Papier Peint", housed in a gilt frame under glass. Depicting two nudes. Sight size: 19.5" ht. x 25.5" wd., sight size: 31" ht. x 36" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010, Dutch)"La Colline Enrubannee," 1970 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 113/120; signed and dated lower margin at right: Corneille; titled lower margin at center Image: 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDGuillaume Cornielle (Belgium, b. 1922) color lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered 78/125 and titled 'Sous Le Ciel Rose, La Femme' upper left. Measures 26" (66cm) x 20" (51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010) DutchLA ARBRE ROUGE, 1984, color lithograph, signed and dated and titled and numbered 44/125 in pencil, image 21 ½” x 21 ½”, full margins, frame 29 x 27 ½” with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORNEILLE- COMBAT SUR LA LUNE 4Corneille - Combat sur la Lune 4 Lithograph - Signed and numbered. Ed of 150. Beautiful lithograph of a boxing match from a small series by painter Cornielle Guillaume Beverloo (Cornielle), founding mSee Sold Price
2018Corneille aka Guillaume-Les ExplorateursCorneille aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). Lithograph in colors on thick wove paper after the original. From the first edition printed c.1975. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2023NANO - Cantando Sotto la PioggiaNANO (Silvano Campeggi) - Cantando Sotto la Pioggia. Affisso originale in prima edizione italiana, due fogli, 1952. Offset, Zincografica Firenze. Cm 135x100. QUALITA': A-, alcune mancanze nella parteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE TWO MIXED MEDIA WORKS OF ARTGuillaume Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)(1922-2010) Two mixed media works of art on paper. Woman with bird: 21.5" x 19" Cat with bird: 21.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann Toots Zynsky - Vaso PrimordioPrimordio Fusione a caldo di fili vitrei colorati termoformati. 2014 Pezzo unico. Firmato sotto la base. cm 15,5x30x18,5 Bibliografia: R. Barovier Mentasti, Vetri. Nel mondo. Oggi. Esposizione InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINO MATURIRINO MATURISistema modulare mod. NuvoloneSistema modulare composto da quattro poltrone e un tavolino rivestiti in pelle.Prod. Mimo Padova anni '70Marcate sotto la basepoltrone cm 61x86x84tavolino cm 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiTre lampade modulari mod. 1073 Base in ghisa con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio cromato, alluminio anodizzato. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. Marchio del modello sotto la base. h cm 209, cm 196, cm 182, diamSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNani Coppa con decori marini Rame Prod. Nani 1950 ca. 23 x 14 x 16 cm Firma sotto la base. Nani€100
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIRKO BASALDELLA 1910-1969 Chimera 1955 - MIRKO BASALDELLA 1910-1969 Chimera 1955€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNani Prina Mobile contenitore Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 140 x 79 x 79 cm Con vani interni, apertura€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di pesca e vegetale Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Guangxu (1875-1908),€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo a cubo Legno cromato, diffusori sporgenti in gomma Italia, 1970 ca. Prod. Supra€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto Porcellana monocroma rosa Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo d 18 cm Marchio apocrifo Epoca€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di scene di vita a corte con fanciullo e dignitario Porcellana bianca e blu Cina,€120
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCiotola con decoro a motivi floreali Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, Epoca Wanli€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con decoro floreale dorato su fondo nero Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre ciotole con decoro a motivi floreali e personaggi Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con manici decorati Porcellana Germania, 1940/50 ca Prod. Rosenthal 46,5 x 30 cm Marchio€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVilleroy & Boch Coppia di vasi con decori floreali Porcellana smaltata Prod. Villeroy & Boch€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000