Sold2021MAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stucMAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stuc vernis, sculpté, ciselé, ajouré et décoré en polychromie d'une grande arcature surmontée de linteaux ornés de la devSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated wooden miniature commode and a maquette for a roof, 19th C.Full title: A patinated wooden miniature commode and a maquette for a roof, 19th C. Description: H 13,5 x L 19 x D 11 cm (the commode) H 16 cm (the maquette) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marietta Berman (Czech - Venezuelan, 1917 - 1990)Pencil and gouache on paper. Annotated and signed in pencil lower left. Laid in mat. 23 1/2 x 31" ; 30 x 33" (overall). Spanish text reads: "de lo pequeño a lo grande/de lo grande a lo pequeño/ de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy c1830CARLO VERICO Pr. Aquatints Piazza Livorno Italy ca1830 Framed Very Rare! LA PIAZZA GRANDE DE LIVORNO byCARLO VERICO These beautiful original aquatints were published in Italy ca1830 and are in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 18th Francesco Piranesi Trophy EtchingsFrancesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) from "Parti in grande de'Trofei de Ottaviano Augusto" plates no. 5 and 9. Mid 20th century frames and mats. They have not been removed from frames for examinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande «gogotte» de Fontainebleau, concrétion naturelle de grès siliceux La...Grande «gogotte» de Fontainebleau, concrétion naturelle de grès siliceux Large, Sculptural Sandstone Concretion--'Gogotte' Oligocene 30 million years old Fontainebleau, France A goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande sphère de malachite Large Malachite SphereGrande sphère de malachite Large Malachite Sphere Democratic Republic of the Congo A large malachite sphere suitable for cabinet display, polished to reveal fascinating pattern of concentric bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. BEL (P.). Carte topographique de la Grande route de Berne à Genève. Berne,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478See Sold Price
Sold2021LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE DE LONGINES LADIES WATCHLA GRANDE CLASSIQUE DE LONGINES LADIES WATCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Longines La Grande Classique de Longines DiamondsLongines La Grande Classique de Longines diamond and mother of pearl watch. The watch MPN # is L4.209.4.87.6 and comes in an analog display. The band color is silver and the case material is stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of wooden signboards of which one bearing the name P. De Grande, 20th C.Full title: A pair of wooden signboards of which one bearing the name P. De Grande, 20th C. Description: H 40 x L 122 cm H 46 x L 105 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970Delamain Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne, Original Certificate #15870 Exceptional Delamain Tres Vieux Cognac with an original certificate # 15870 which indicates bottling c.1970-1971. Volume: 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Grande Tete De Katia - 1995 Offset"Grande Tete De Katia" by Henri Matisse, 1995 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 19 x 14.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-ArtigasJoan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-Artigas. Original lithograph poster for Galerie Maeght Terres du Grand Feu, Exhibition Miro-Artigas. Includes certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande Matinee de BienfaisanceLucien Jonas 47"x29" France BT,OF, ST-T,B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478A La Grande Classique de Longines ladies' wrist watch, etched with serial number L4 209 2 34170478See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - La Fuite En EgypteThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminated mSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1951, original poster "Grande Premio de Portugal 2. Circuito Internacional do Porto 17.Junho.1951",€2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Unisex$10
22 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094216 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
22 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094586 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Black Dial Diamond$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial Unisex$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092117 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094886 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Diamonds$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L43410942 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamonds$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49081917 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554712 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial Unisex$10
7 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
7 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Mother of Pearl$10
Jun 05BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091912 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Jun 05BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45122877 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Mother Of$10
Jun 05BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Silver Dial$10
Jun 05BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094116 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)