Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - La Fuite En EgypteThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminated mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - La VisitationThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grande Heures de Rohan - La PentecoteTitle: Grande Heures de Rohan - La Pentecote Subject: print Description: This high quality print, in very good condition, is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - L'Annonce Aux BergersThis print is from a series produced in England circa 1900. The print is approx. 8"x11.5" on a sheet approx. 11"x15". The Grandes Heures de Rohan, commonly known as The Rohan Hours is an illuminatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018France - La Fuite en Egypte Original Vintage PosterFrance - La Fuite en Egypte Original Vintage Poster Artist: Jean Roubier Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39.5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande Heures de Rohan - Le Resurrection Des MortesItem: Grande Heures de Rohan - Le Resurrection Des Mortes Size: Approx. 8"x11" mounted on an 11"x15" sheet The Rohan Master. Originally painted 1430. From a 1947 Folio published in Geneva by Skira. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dame de la Miséricorde / Lady of MercyDescription française: CHINE Grande sculpture de la Dame de la Miséricorde en cuivre cloisonné. Hauteur : 19.75" English Description: CHINA Large sculpture of the Lady of Mercy in cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLIVIER, Raymond. Oil on Canvas. "La Fuite EnEgypte". Signed lower right. Raymond Olivier (Haitian, 1943 - c. 1980). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 53.25" high x 43" wide. Condition: Craquelure lower right, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rapin-Thoyras: Antique Map of British Atlantic, 1770Map: Carte Generale des Royaumes, Etats & Domaines, que les Rois & la Couronne de la Grande-Bretagne ont Possedez ou Possedent en Europe en Afrique & en Amerique Cartographer: Rapin de Thoyras Place &See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egypt, Order Of the Republic of Egypt, Breast BadgeTitre : Egypt, Order Of the Republic of Egypt, Breast Badge Description (FR) : Egypte, Ordre de la Republique d'Egypte, insigne de poitrine en argent .900 (Poincons Egyptien) dans ca boite d'origine DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Coupes en améthystes et jade Chine, XXe siècle Longueur de la plus grande coupe (améthyste) : 12,5cm ou 5" English Description: CHINE / CHINA ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stucMAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stuc vernis, sculpté, ciselé, ajouré et décoré en polychromie d'une grande arcature surmontée de linteaux ornés de la devSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'ANNONCIATION / THE ANNOUNCEMENTDescription Français: L'ANNONCIATION / THE ANNOUNCEMENT Grande assiette décorative en cuivre présentant la scène chrétienne de l'annonciation. L'ange Gabriel annonce à MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de ParisPlan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris, 1763 historic wall map of Paris, 1777 "Divise en 20 quartiers dont la plus grande partie a ete rectifiee" by Debarme paper size 60" x 70 1/2", frame size 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRANDE BOITE CHINOISE EN CINNABRE / LARGE CHINESE CINNABAR BOXDescription française: CHINE Grande boîte en cinnabre ouvragée présentant des scènes de la vie d'érudit et des motifs floraux. Marque Ch'ien lung. Dimensions : 5.25 x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE CINQ PIÈCES en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant une paire de coupes, un pot cylindrique, un petit plat et une grande coupe, à déSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yann Arthus BERTRAND (Né en 1946) LA GRANDE TERRE, 2007 Ouvrage comprend une sélection...Yann Arthus BERTRAND (Né en 1946) LA GRANDE TERRE, 2007 Ouvrage comprend une sélection des 115 photographies les plus emblématiques de La Terre vue du ciel, mais aussi des images inSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico, Rio Grande del Norte, Texas, etc. 1831Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Coleccion De La Leyes Y Decretos Expedidos Por El Congreso General De Los Estade-Unides Mejicanos En Los Anos De 1829 Y 1830 Place Published: Mexico City, Mexico PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Sellier 24mm watchMagnifique montre Sellier de la maison Hermès. - Montre à grande ouverture avec lunette ciselée piquée sellier plaquée or. - Boîtier en acier à fond clippé et logotypé. - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Vienna to Strasbourg, France AustriaAlso showing Germany. "Grande Route de Strasbourg a Wienne en Autriche" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500