Sold2024Gottfried Helnwein (Austrian, B. 1948) EtchingDescription: A color etching on paper depicting a man wearing a large nose accessory, bearing blindstamps for Herzmansky Galerie Edition and Zein Print Vienna. Type: Etching Materials: Wove paper MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - Andy WarholArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: Andy Warhol Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Australia Dimensions: 7.8x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gottfried Helnwein (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - Charles Bukowski, Los AngelesArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: Charles Bukowski, Los Angeles, 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Germany Dimensions: 10x13.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - UntitledArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, Japan Dimensions: 8x6.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gottfried Helnwein (born 1948) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - Keith HaringArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: Keith Haring Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1992, Switzerland Dimensions: 6.6x10.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gottfried HelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - Charles BukowskiArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: Charles Bukowski Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Australia Dimensions: 7.85x11.6" Desciption: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gottfried HelnweinSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTFRIED HELNWEIN - William S. BurroughsArtist: Gottfried Helnwein Title: William S. Burroughs Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Australia Dimensions: 7.8x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gottfried HelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Helnwein signed 7x5 post card colourGottfried Helnwein signed 7x5 post card colour illustration. Gottfried Helnwein (born 8 October 1948) is an Austrian-Irish visual artist. He has worked as a painter, draftsman, photographer, muralist,See Sold Price
2018Gottfried Helnwein Print The Feast of the AnimalsThe Feast of the Animals by Gottfried Helnwein, 1978 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 11.75 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.75 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottfried Helnwein Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys after Gottfried Helnwein, 1983 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 9.5 x 11.75 inches, with an image size of 9.5 x 11.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH GODSILL Signed Watercolor 1986SARAH GODSILL Signed Watercolor 1986, signature to lower right reads ‘Sarah Godsill 1986’, subject World War II British soldier and nurse, measures 10 x 8 3/4 inches, surface wear to matting, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM FORD Signed Watercolor 1986JIM FORD Signed Watercolor 1986, signature to lower left reads ‘JIM FORD ‘86’ subject females in kimono with flowers, measures 39 x 44 inches, window measures 38 1/8 x 43 1/8 inches, silver toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copt, Louis (1949- ) watercolor, untitled barn,1986Louis Copt (1949- ) barn, watercolor, 1986, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 13" x 10.5". Artist Louis Copt was born January 29, 1949 in Emporia, Kansas. Spending time on a farm as a chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986ORIGINAL KERMIT OLIVER "REST ON THE FLIGHT EGYPT" WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1986 Height: 17 in. by Width: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) Nightfall Beara, 1986 Watercolour and crayon, 17.5 x 25.5cm (7 xLouis Le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012)Nightfall Beara, 1986Watercolour and crayon, 17.5 x 25.5cm (7 x 10")Signed verso, opus no. W794Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery label and Grant Fine Art Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Cicero, Fire, 1986, watercolorCarmen Cicero (American, b. 1926) Fire, 1986 watercolor signed lower right 49" x 40 1/2" Provenance: Long Point Gallery, Provincetown, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helnwein, Gottfried Andy Warhol. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf strukturiertem Karton. 98,5 x 66 cm (119Helnwein, GottfriedAndy Warhol. 1990. Farbserigraphie auf strukturiertem Karton. 98,5 x 66 cm (119 x 79 cm). Signiert und datiert sowie römisch nummeriert. - Guter Zustand.Eines von 90 römisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yardReynard F. Milici (American, b.1942), "Backyard Sunlight", 1986, watercolor on paper, a shaded yard is framed by residential houses and trees, signed and dated lower right, matted, artist label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper.LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 10 x 19 in; frame: 23 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper.LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 10 x 19 in; frame: 23 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Watercolor by 光新, 1986A Chinese watercolor and wash, signed u.l. Housed in an impressive giltwood and painted frame. 33" x 50" (framed). From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241986 Watercolor Print "Carnival Clown"1986 Watercolor Print "Carnival Clown" in good condition. Overall frame size 21.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 3 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€650
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Pierre Klossowski and his wife Roberte, Paris, 1986$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, H.R.H. Caroline, Princess Of Hanover, Monaco, 1986$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPATRICK NAGEL, FROM THE THE PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO I, 1986 SIGNED AND NUMBERED #3$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte 'La Danseuse' 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Watercolor on Paper, Floral Still Life, by B.J. Fitzgerald 1986$20
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Helmut Newton with Dr. M. Degeorges, Hopital Cochin, Paris, 1986$100
May 26White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered 3$300