Sold2018Gorgeous FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Jack Hatfield Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1967 Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Size: 13 ?" x 20" An original poster used to advertise a series of shows featuring QuSee Sold Price
Sold2019FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterArtist: Jack Hatfield Title: FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 13?? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog This original Family DogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Quicksilver Messenger Service FD76 - 1stQuicksilver Messenger Service FD76 - 1st. Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster - 1st. FD76. with obscure band Melvyn Q. Watchpocket - AUGUST 1967. AVALON BALLROOM ART BY Jack Hatfield. AWESOME ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quicksilver Messenger Service Concert PosterQuicksilver Messenger Service "High Yo Silver" concert poster, Family Dog Productions FD-76, Quicksilver Messenger Service, The Other Half and Melvin Q, August 17-20, 1967, Avalon Ballroom, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2018High Yo Silver 1st Print Poster Performers: QuicksilverFD-76-OP-1 High Yo Silver 1st print poster. Performers: Quicksilver Messenger Service, Other Half, Melvin Q. Jack Hatfield. paper. 13 57/64" x 20 1/64". 8/17-20/1967 Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll posters:Family Dog, FD-76 & FD-77-1, 1967, Jack Hatfield & Robert Fried, Quick Silver Messenger Service, The Other Half, Melvin Q (8/17, 8/20) & Big Brother and The Holding Company (8/25-27), Bo Diddley (8/24See Sold Price
Sold2021FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service Original PrintNo Reserve! Artist: Jack Hatfield Title: FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service Original Print Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 13?? x 20? Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family DSee Sold Price
Sold2019FD 54-1 Grateful Dead concert poster Avalon 1967 RPFamily Dog Concert Poster from March 24-26, 1967 at the Avalon Ballroom in San Francisco. FD 54-1. Grateful Dead, Quicksilver Messenger Service. This poster goes by the name "Three Indian Dudes". ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022FD-101 Quicksilver Messenger Service/Kaleidoscope Avalon Ballroom Concert Poster, 1968, Artwork byFD-101 Quicksilver Messenger Service/Kaleidoscope Avalon Ballroom Concert Poster, 1968Artwork by Rick Griffin, for three shows in San Francisco January 12-14, 1968, with lineup including Quicksilver MSee Sold Price
Sold2018FD-53 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterArtist: Victor Moscoso Title: FD-53 Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Designed by Victor MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quicksilver Messenger Service Concert PosterQuicksilver Messenger Service "Peacock Ball" concert poster, Family Dog Productions FD-51, Quicksilver Messenger Service, The Steve Miller Blues Band and The Daily Flash, March 10-11. 1967, Avalon BalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quicksilver Messenger Service Concert PosterQuicksilver Messenger Service concert poster, Family Dog Productions FD-140, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Black Pearl and Ace of Cups, October 4-6, 1968, Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, CA., originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Miller Blues Band Concert Poster FD-42Steve Miller Blues Band Psychedelic Concert Poster FD-42. Family Dog FD-42 concert poster for Quicksilver Messenger Service, Steve Miller Blues Band and The Other Half at the Avalon Ballroom on JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold20191967 Family Dog Avalon Ballroom Poster FD-69-11967 Family Dog Avalon Ballroom 'Independence' poster FD-69-1. Quicksilver Messenger Service, Siegal Schwall. Artist: Rick Griffin. Measures 21.6875 in. x 14.375 in. Excellent condition. An original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rick Griffin Family Dog Quicksilver Rock PostersTwo Rick Griffin for Family Dog Quicksilver Rock Posters. Comprising FD-101 featuring Quicksilver Messenger Service, Kaleidoscope, and Charley Musselwhite at Avalon Ballroom 1968; FD-89 featuring QuicSee Sold Price
Sold2021FD-54 & FD-134 Original PostersFd-134 - 13 x 22 3/16 EXCELLENT Fd-54 - 14 x 20 VERY FINE --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Fd-54 & Fd-134 --PERFORMERS: Quicksilver Messenger Service,Grateful Dead,JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quicksilver, Blues Project FD-8 Wes Wilson PosterThe Laugh Cure Dance and Concert 1966 Family Dog (FD-8) Avalon, San Francisco concert poster. Quicksilver Messenger Service, The Blues Project, Sons of Adam. Measures 20 in. x 14 in. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quicksilver Messenger Service FD 36-1B 1st Print RAREQuicksilver Messenger Service FD 36-1B 1st Print QMS Big Brother FD 36-1B, 1st Print Avalon Ballroom Poster, brick red color "ticket outlets" Rare and valuable variant!See Sold Price
Sold20211966 Big Brother Zig Zag PosterA circa 1966 original Family Dog Avalon Ballroom Zig Zag poster for Big Brother and the Holding Company, Quicksilver Messenger Service. FD-14 (2). Framed under glass. Frame opening: 19-1/2 in x 13-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Quicksilver Messenger Service "Dance Dance" AvalonQuicksilver Messenger Service "Dance Dance" Avalon Ballroom concert poster, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Charlatans, Congress of Wonders, (Family Dog) FD-96-OP-1, original printing, Alton Kelley & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR MOSCOSO PEACOCK BALL 1967 CONCERT POSTER1967 Family Dog Productions FD-51 peacock design concert poster featuring Quicksilver Messenger Service, Miller Blues Band, and The Daily Flash. Artist Victor Moscoso. 20" x 14.25" unframed. Some pinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dance Dance 1st Print Poster Performers: QuicksilverFD-96-OP-1 Dance Dance 1st print poster. Performers: Quicksilver Messenger Service, Charlatans, Congress of Wonders. Mouse/Kelly. paper. 11 9/32" x 20 9/16". 12/15-17/1967. Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll poster:Family Dog, FD-101-1, 1968, Rick Griffin, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Kaleidoscope, Charles Musselwhite, Avalon Ballroom, 20 x 14”, type one.See Sold Price
Sold2017Family Dog "Zig-Zag Man", Big Brother & QuicksilverFD-14-RP--3 Family Dog "Zig-Zag Man" Avalon Ballroom Poster, Big Brother & Quicksilver Messenger Service Stanley Mouse/Kelly13 57/64" x 19 31/32"6/24-25/1966Certificate of Provenance, Wolfgang's VaultSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsUnion 76 We Honor Credit Cards Repairs Service DSP Sign w/ Logo$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Natural Yellow Sapphire 6.00 Ct. VVS Cushion Shape 9.97 x 12.21 Mm. Gemstone From Thailand$105(3 bids)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDestinys Child Signed poster PSA/DNA Autographed Beyonce Destinys Vinyl Cover$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Sobota for Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Sideboard Credenza$500