Sold2022Gordon Grant (1908-1940)Gordon Grant 1908-1940), "The Hardy Breed", signed lithograph. Sight 10" x 12 1/2", overall 17" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Gordon Grant original AAA lithos circa 1940Grant, Gordon (American 1875-1962), Stowing Jibs, 1940, Towed Out, Hauling in the Nets, 1937 (AAA 1937.032), 3 lithographs, approximately 8.9 x 11.6 inches, each pencil signed lower right margin, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Gordon Grant, Harriet Roudebush, Dennis Gare(lot of 5) Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), Harriet Roudebush (American, 1908-1998), Dennis Gare, Genre Scenery Prints, etchings and lithographs, all pencil signed, sheet (largest/unframed): 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gordon Grant lithographGordon Grant (American 1875-1962)- ''The Lumber Wharf'' (AAA/Czestochowski 1947.050)- lithograph, 1940, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250 published in 1947, light struck, loss in paper top two cornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Allen M. Weary 32 graphite drawingsAllen M. Weary (American 19/20th c.)- Chicago Landmarks and the Century of Progress- 32 graphite drawings, 1920's - 1940's, 21 signed; together with Gordon Grant (American 1875-1962)- ''Oh My''- pen aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three PrintsGroup of three prints; lithograph by Juliette Steel (American, 1908-1980), showing abstract design, initialed in plate to lower right; lithograph by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962),See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Lewis W. Hine Silver Gelatin Print PhotographLewis W. Hine (American 1874-1940) Silver Print, 1908, 'Italian Immigrant Woman', provenance Martin Gordon Inc., signt 13" x 10", 22.25" x 19.5" in a beveled wood frame, matted and glazed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic WhalingGordon Grant (1875-1962) Arctic Whaling oil on canvas, 30 x 47 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon GrantThe Spanish Baroque 29" x 38" oil on canvas signed lower left 34" x 42" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fishermen in a Dory by Gordon GrantWatercolor on paper Overall, 24" H x 30" W, window, 14” H x 20.5” W Signed l.l, Gordon Grant, Gordon Hope Grant (1875-1962)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant , " Longing for Home"Artist: Gordon Grant Title: Longing for Home Date: 1875-1962 Signature: signed Medium:watercolor Size:14.25 x 21.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant ( 1875-1962) Oil (NY, CA/United Kingdom)Oil on canvas, "Atlantic Passage" signed lower right. Housed in gilt molded wood frame. Provenance: Private Cincinnati collection. Sight - 40 x 50, Frame - 43 7/8 x 54.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GRANT (1875-1962) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGordon Hope Grant (1875-1962) Upper Bay, New York 1946 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints. Image measures 9.75 x 12.5 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant (1875-1962)Gordon Grant (N.Y./Cal./United Kingdom 1875-1962), "A Little Bit Of Summer", oil on canvas. Salamagundi Club and Graham Gallery labels verso. 14" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant; American Charcoal - Ne w York Harbor SignedGordon Hope Grant(1875-1962)charcoal and pastel on paper. New York Harbor. Signed lower right; 14in. X 20in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Grant Oil, Beauty in a HatGordon Hope Grant (American 1875-1962) Beauty in a Hat, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 12 in. canvas size 18 x 22 in. as framed Condition: Minute paint loss lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at RestGordon Grant (1875-1962) Two Fishermen at Rest lithograph, 9 x 11.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Grant (1875-1992) CalifornianTHE LIFE BOAT, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 13 ½ x 19 ½", framed with glass, pale discoloration lower edge at mat, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Grant Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese"Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962) Watercolor "Yankee & Portuguese" watercolor on paper, signed Gordon Grant, label on reverse from Grand Central Art Galleries NY, 14-3/8" x 21-1/8", framed 22-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant, Watercolor Rowboat PaintingGordon Grant (American, 1875-1962). Watercolor on paper. Sight: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Frame: 22 3/4" x 29". Watercolor painting of men in a rowboat on choppy waves in cool blue and purple tones. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Grant AAA etching Drifting InGrant, Gordon Hope (American 1875-1962), Drifting In, etching published by AAA, pencil signed Lower Right, 7.75 x 9.75 inchesSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Tide is Out"., Watercolor on$250
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Original Lithograph Under The Bows$50
13 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWilliam Saroyan: The Laughing Matter, 1953 First Edition$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsHumbert Wolfe, Edward Burra: ABC of the Theatre 1932 First Edition$100
13 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWilliam Saroyan: Adventures of Wesley Jackson 1946 First Edition$250