Sold2022Superb Richard Nixon Signed PhotoSuperb Richard Nixon Signed Photo A superb photo of a smiling President Nixon posing with his wife Patricia at La Casa Pacifica in 1975. Inscribed, "To Bonnie and John Swearingen, With appreciation foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Animas benditas/Nayade - Conmemoracion 20 años voto femenino en Colombia, 1975 Estampilla correo aereo, Bogotá Impresion litografica Hoja de 25 estampillas Medidas: 22 x 27 cm Buen estado de conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rivaroli, Sarah BernhardtGiuseppe Rivaroli, Sarah Bernhardt in La princesse Lointaine. (Da Mucha). 1900 Penna, inchiostro di china e acquerello. mm 162x110. Firmato a penna in basso a destra. Disegno molto fedele eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlögl, Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere…Anna Helene (von) Schlögl (1886 - 1975), Due bozzetti: La nascita di Venere. Idillio classico. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino grigio. 1) mm 88x300. 2) 80x255. Provenienza: Archivio Anna Helene vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca De Silva (Firenze, 1947 - ) - LC. I. 50/ oro (abahasa), 1975Tempera su tela, cm. 62x50. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; etichetta e timbro Galleria d'Arte La Piramide con dati dell'opera, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980 oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled and stamped © 1980 Nicola Simbari (on the reverse) 35 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Forma astratta.Forma astratta. 1977. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. The artwork registered in the Santomaso Archive - Galleria Blu, Milan, with the number # sct / 1315. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Coppia di maniglie produzioneGIUSEPPE Coppia di maniglie produzione Seguso, anni Cinquanta. Vetro di Murano sommerso e ottone.. Cm 20,00 x 18,00 x 16,00. Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni ilSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO PASTEL PAINTINGHughes Claude Pissarro (French b.1935) Pastel painting titled "La Casa Flores" (Home Flowers - Venice). 20" x 14 1/2" and 37" x 31 1/2" with frame. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Six chairs.Six chairs. . Cm 46,00 x 90,00 x 55,00. Rosewood, boxwood and imitation leather, presented at the V Triennale – La Casa Minima, 1933, private collection, Milan. Publications: La Rivista illustrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 13, 1975COP 3,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 9, 1975COP 3,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA THEREZA NEGREIROS (1930, Brasil) Serie Amazonica Las Quemas, 1984COP 450,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOAfiche "Heroes & Villains from the fantasy World of comics. Batman, 1966"COP 100,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOArchivador antiguo de Globe WernickeCOP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOArchivador antiguo de roble Yawman y Erbe Mfg CoCOP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 5,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia) Girasoles, sf.COP 30,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOTHERESA CUELLAR - TEYE (1935, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1997COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEMILIO SANCHEZ (1921-1999, Cuba) 35 Calle Sol, sf.COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIODAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988COP 1,500,000