2018GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - MAN AND WOMAGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - MAN AND WOMAN SPINNING WOOL - Signed lower right - Indistinctly signed verso, "G St....." - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 39 x 31 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) Oil Painting.GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) Oil Painting. MAN AND WOMAN SPINNING WOOL Signed lower right - Indistinctly signed verso, "G St....." - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 39 x 31 in. (sight) -- DimensionSee Sold Price
2018GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOURGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATEDGIOVANNI STRINO (ITALIAN, B. 1953) - 1987 - FOUR SEATED ADULTS WITH ONE WITH - A SLEEPING CHILD ON HIS LAP - Signed lower right - Indistinctly inscribed verso, "T - Nomoroli...G Strino" - Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Tiepolo Italian Baroque InkInk on paper. Featuring a sketch portrait of a man. Signed G. B. Tiepolo on the lower left corner. Inscribed 1701 on the lower right corner of verso. Attributed GO giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Oil/b Elderly Man in PubGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Oil/b Elderly Man in Pub. Oil on board paintin. Signed front & back. Italian artist, well listed. Size: 12x14.5 image, 15.75x18.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953) A Pair of Works, 1988 mixed media on canvas each signed and dated (verso) Largest: 40 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian White (Italian b. 1953)Christian White (Italian b. 1953) "San Remove #2" 1996 oil on linen signed on verso 36"x50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Davide Salvadore, (Italian, b. 1953), VesselDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Vessel blown and etched glass etched CAMPAGNOL SALVADORE MURANO to underside Height 7 x diameter 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian White (Italian b. 1953)Christian White (Italian b. 1953) "Nissequogue River Channel" 2000 oil on linensigned on verso 20"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Aversa (Italian b. 1953) oil on canvas Painting,Piero Aversa (Italian b. 1953) oil on canvas Painting, Portrait of Raff Ravrioli and "Bigolino" of Rome, signed on front and signed and dated '56 on reverse. Canvas size is 14" x 10-3/4" _x000D_ AversSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITIONBRUNO BRUNI (ITALIAN B. 1953) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 2 FIGURES EMBRACING, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 34/200, FRAMED SIZE 40.5" X 31.5", SKU378.01See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO AVERSA, ITALIAN (B. 1953) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on panel. Sprawling cat. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 8.25" x W 10.25" (Board) H 5" x W 7" Condition: Velvet framing with rubbing and soiling. Painting unvarnished. A few minoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The CitiesRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The Citiesoffset lithograph on paper, 1991, artist signed in ink at lower right, unframed. Sheet size 39 3/4 x 25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore Glass Sculpture, ChitamarraDavid Salvadore (Italian b. 1953) Chitamarra Series, hand blown glass with battuto carving, glass beads and cotton cord, on patinated metal stand. Signed. Dimensions: 41 in.h. x 13 in.w. x 18 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold202267329: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa MaDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa Maquette, 2013 Hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 17-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (44.5 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm) PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold202267328: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette TirDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette Tiraboson (RB), 2013 Blown and carved glass 16 x 8 x 5 inches (40.6 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roffo, Sergio, oil on canvas "Southwest Harbor, Mt.Roffo, Sergio (Italian, b 1953), oil on canvas "Southwest Harbor, Mt. Desert Island", 24" x 36", framed 33.5" x 45.5" O4850See Sold Price
Sold2019Roffo, Sergio, oil on canvas "The Rower"Roffo, Sergio (Italian, b 1953), oil on canvas "The Rower", 24" x 36", framed 33" x 45" O4698See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Longobardi, mixed mediaNino Longobardi, mixed media, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), Untitled abstract, 1982, oil, tempra and pastel on paper, signed "Longobardi", 30"h x 45"w (sheet), framed Provenance: Charles CowlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davide Salvadore - Sahara VaseDavide Salvadore (Italian, b 1953) "Sahara" Vase, Early 21st C., Battuto glass, etched Salvadore24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Longobardi, paintingNino Longobardi, painting, Nino Longobardi (Italian, b. 1953), untitled abstract, 1988, 78.5" x 39.5, mixed media on canvas, signed, to verso, 39.5"h x 78.5"w (canvas), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - Serene Canal in VeniceLot 144 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Serene Canal in Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GaSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCircle of Giovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff$1,000
Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Giovanni Battista Vanni (Italian, 1599-1660) Portrait of a Young Man in Profile$250(2 bids)
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$50
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Elevation of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Portal to the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Inscription and mosaic of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii,€300
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Street at the entrance to Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tavern on a street in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Interior of a house in Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500