Sold2024Giovanni Grande for LENCIGiovanni Grande for LENCI Figure of an amorous couple in Renaissance style attire. 12in (30cm) h. 9in. (23cm) diameter at base. Incised signature 'Grande'See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778From Antiquites de Pompeia or Antiquites de la grande GreceEtching, unmarkedThe etching by Francesco Piranesi, the master's son. This plate is the title pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2016MOLMENTI. La Dogaressa di VeneziaMOLMENTI, P.G. La Dogaressa di Venezia.Torino, Roux e Favale, 1884.1 vol., in 8vo grande, 210x150 mm, legatura mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titolo in oro al dorso; pp. 8 n., 384.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, ItaliaMujer desnuda meditando Medidas: 28.5 x 18 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2021LENCI TORINO Brocca.LENCI TORINO Brocca. Ceramica policroma. Cm 30,00 x 46,00 x 26,00. anni Cinquanta. Firma alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Van Kleeck La Mucca Bronze SculptureKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): "La Mucca" abstract inflated triangle bronze over bronze base, titled and numbered "2" top of base,28.25" h. x 14.5" x 15.5". Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on theLenci Torino Madonna Porcelain woman signed on the bottom.- Size: 11"h X7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium WatchCorum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium Automatic Watch W/Green Leather Strap (Unworn W/Tag) – This handsome timepiece from Corum's esteemed Heritage Collection is the La Grande Vie automatic titSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...$350
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
19 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47552112 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094886 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Diamonds$10
May 31BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124516 - La Grande Classique Quartz Black Dial Stainless Steel$10
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGE SEURAT (1859-1891) LITHOGRAPH TITLED A SUNDAY AFTERNOON ON THE ISLAND OF LA GRANDE JATTE,$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
736 Lots AwayBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45230876 - La Grande Classique White Mother of Pearl Dial Ladies$10
12 hrs LeftBidhausLongines L45230976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial Diamond Ladies Watch$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42092117 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45122877 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Mother Of$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47552117 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49082117 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic White Dial Men's$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47446120 - Les Grandes Classiques Automatic White Dial 18kt Yellow$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45121977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial Ladies$10