Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Giambologna, 'Abduction of a Sabine Woman'Composition sculpture after Giambologna, known also as Giovanni da Bologna (Flanders/Italy, 1529 - 1608), late 20th century, of the 'Abduction of a Sabine Woman,' depicting two Roman men and a SabineSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERYLATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERY of ST JOHN SAN GIOVANNI LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH: Florence Baptistery of Saint John. Italian title on image: 3022. FIRENZE. Chiesa diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835Artis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano - 1835 Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Giovanni Valdarno Painted Ironstone PlatterMade in Italy is this vintage Ironstone hand painted platter. Dishwasher proof. Large flower decor in colors of pink, blue, and yellow with yellow rim. Stamped San Giovanni Valdarno industrial CeramicSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022POSSIBLY GIOVANNI BOLDINI (Italy, 1842-1931), PortraitPOSSIBLY GIOVANNI BOLDINIItaly, 1842-1931Portrait of a woman, possibly Consuelo Vanderbilt. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 24" x 19". According to the original consignorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gariboldi Giovanni, Armchair for bathroomStructure made of vitreous-china made by casting and glazed. , Marked Richard-Ginori Vetrochina. , Richard Ginori, Italy, 1940 c., W. 35 - D. 50 - H. 55 Cm, Literature, La porcellana da bagno, una stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Trentanove Carved Marble Portrait PlaqueGaetano Trentanove Italy, United States,1858-1937 Carved marble relief depicting a woman with short hair wearing a frilly lace blouse. Trentanove studied under Giovanni Dupre before subsequently movinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce perGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Figura di pesce per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, 1950. Ceramica formata a colaggio con decoro al terzo fuoco. Marcato "Richard-Ginori made in Italy 7-50-8" e con il simbolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Giovanni Saporiti Credenza and Side TablesITALY, CIRCA 1970'S An Italian credenza and side tables designed by Giovanni Saporiti. The larger size credenza with inner bank of nine drawers in burl wood veneer is supported by a chrome stretcher wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEmbassy Auctions International19th c. Etching After Leonardo da Vinci's "Leda" by Giovanni Vendramini (1769-1839)$200
4 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). Lithographed Port...$400
4 days LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions61162: Matteo Loves (Italian, active 1625-1662) and Gio$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Set of Four Italian Lake Sketches$1,000