Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016) Orchard, Ballinderry Mixed media on paper, 56 x 84 (22 x 23)Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016) Orchard, Ballinderry Mixed media on paper, 56 x 84 (22 x 23) Signed and inscribed with title verso Exhibited: Tom Caldwell Gallery, March 1981See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Arnal (1932-2016, Bolivian), "Figura Oas," 1976Enrique Arnal(1932-2016, Bolivian)"Figura Oas," 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Arnal; dated again and titled on two labels affixed, verso45.5" H x 44" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Sorré American, 1932-2016 Boogie, Jack RussellCharlotte Sorré American, 1932-2016 Boogie, Jack Russell Terrier Signed C. K. Sorré (lr) Oil on canvas 14 x 12 inches (35.6 x 30.5 cm) Provenance: William Secord Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Henry V. Robertson mask, 'Dog Salmon Woman with Child,' 1990Henry V. Robertson Haida, (1932-2016), 'Dog Salmon Woman with Child,' 1990, mask with formline salmon decoration surmounted by a conformingly decorated maskette, carved and painted wood, cedar bark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Henry V. Robertson mask, 'Dog Salmon Woman withHenry V. Robertson Haida, (1932-2016), 'Dog Salmon Woman with Child,' 1990, mask with formline salmon decoration surmounted by a conformingly decorated maskette, carved and painted wood, cedar bark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Clesse (French, 1932-2016), UntitledDaniel Clesse (French, 1932-2016), Untitledoil on canvas, signed and dated 1968 at lower left, presented in a later floater frame. Frame dimensions 33 1/2 x 41 1/4 in. Daniel studied at the ÉcoleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte SorreAmerican, 1932-2016Kroon Gravin (a Dutch-bred Mare)Signed C. K. Sorre (ll)Oil on canvas18 x 24 inches (45.8 x 61 cm)Unframed Provenance:William Secord Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Grossman (CA,IA,1932-2016) oil paintingARTIST: John Grossman (California, Iowa, 1932 - 2016) NAME: Landscape - Evening Shadows - Point Reyes National Seashore, near Park Ranger Station YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLY SLEPYSHEV (RUSSIAN 1932-2016)ANATOLY SLEPYSHEV (RUSSIAN 1932-2016) Butterfly Hunting, 1973 oil on canvas 35 x 49.5 cm (13 3/4 x 19 1/2 in.) signed lower right, dated on verso PROVENANCE Private Collection of Evgeny Nutovich (inscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte SorreAmerican. 1932-2016FoxhoundsSigned C. K. Sorre (ll)Oil on canvas18 x 25 inches (45.7 x 63.5 cm)Provenance:William Secord Gallery, New York (Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT) (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), Noah's Ark., Oil on board, 8" x 10". FramedROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT)Massachusetts, 1932-2016Noah's Ark. Signed lower right "Rosebee".Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 11.5" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSEBEE (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), "Busy Harbor"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 20" x 24".ROSEBEEMassachusetts, 1932-2016"Busy Harbor". Signed lower left "Rosebee".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT) (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), Paddlewheeler., Oil on board, diameter 8".ROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT)Massachusetts, 1932-2016Paddlewheeler. Signed lower right "Rosebee 1990". Inscription verso.Oil on board, diameter 8". Framed diameter 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosebee Signed Oil Painting The Old SchoolroomRosebee, American 1932-2016, Signed Painting on Board Titled The Old Schoolroom. There is evidence of light water damage that has made the board bend, there is a scratch to bottom of art. Measures 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte SorreAmerican. 1932-2016German Shepherd Head StudySigned CK Sorre (ll)Oil on canvas10 x 8 inches (25.5 x 20.2 cm)UnframedProvenance:William Secord Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO ARISTIDE SARTORIO (Roma, 1860 - 1932): Ox and horsey, 1920GIULIO ARISTIDE SARTORIO (Roma, 1860 - 1932) Ox and horsey, 1920 Brown ink on paper, 28 x 21,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Sartorio, 1920 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIORONI GIOSETTA "Doppio Libery" Light BlueSerigrafia polimaterica e carborundum a 12 colori Dim. 70x100 Opera accompagnata da certificato autenticato dall'Archivio Parise Fioroni. Esemplare N/Z Tiratura in basso a sx Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Metal SculptureKenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Metal Sculpture 2016, unsigned, red powder coated abstract steel sculpture Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Beverly), Illinois Height: 35 inches, Width: 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (mexican,born 1932) acrylic paintingARTIST: Leonardo Nierman (New York, Mexico, born 1932) NAME: Sinfonia de Otono YEAR: 2016 MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti, degli auguri che ricambio di cuore". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Ink on Tenax Fine Roma watermarked paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche n°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, "Lace Curtain, 2015-2016"(British, 1932-2017) hand-painted sugar-lift aquatint, initialed "H.H" l.l. Also dated 2016 and number 7/30. Verso fitted with two gallery labels. Sight: 14"h x 16-5/8"w Overall: 19-1/4" x 21-3/4"w PrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500
May 24Eldred'sROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT) (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), “Christmas By The Sea”., Oil on$750(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
4 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesDebbie Reynolds (1932-2016) SINGING IN THE RAIN / IN AND OUT Signeded Photo$50
May 29Adam's AuctioneersBasil Blackshaw (1932-2016) Untitled Oil on paper, 22 x 20cm (7¾ x 8½'') Signed Provenanc€0
May 29Adam's AuctioneersBasil Blackshaw (1932-2016) Dog Oil on board, 34 x 43cm (13¼ x 17'') Signed€0
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Eco, Umberto (Alessandria, 5 gennaio 1932 – Milano, 19 febbraio 2016)€150
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Roman Bronze Punched Tabula Ansata for Titus of Legio V Macedonica£90(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snow at Sekiguchi 1932 "D" Seal Woodblock$2,250(4 bids)
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPre-Prohibition 1917 Old Reserve Bourbon Bottled In Bond 1932$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui: Full Moon at Ninomiya Beach 1932 Woodblock$450(4 bids)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1932,), Carmel, California seascape., Oil on board, 12" x 15.5". Unframed.$150
17 hrs LeftABC GalleryFRIDA KAHLO - Self-portrait - Mexican Painting - 1932 - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€650