Sold2016Giosetta Fioroni (Roma 1932)Cuore e orologio tecnica mista su tela, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Firmato in basso: Giosetta Fioroni_x000B__x000B_Heart and clock_x000B_Mixed media on canvas, cm 29 x 28_x000B_Signed in the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOPPIO (MELCHIORE) La montagna circea torneamento Nel passaggio della Sereniss. Duchessa Donna M...[ZOPPIO (MELCHIORE)] La montagna circea torneamento nel passaggio della Sereniss. Duchessa Donna Margherita Aldobrandina sposa del Sereniss. Ranuccio Farnese Duca di Parma, e Piacenza, FIRST EDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2021La montagna misteriosaN. 15. Prima edizione con testate datate. Cm 21.5x16.5. Come nuovo. Ben squadrato. Interno perfetto.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER Prod. Barovier e Toso, 1940 Vaso aERCOLE BAROVIER Prod. Barovier e Toso, 1940 Vaso a lenti in vetro verde di forte spessore ottenuto con la tecnica della colorazione a caldo senza fusione, decorato con foglia d’oro e con grosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Efeso Vaso della serie Efeso Vetro soffiato con colorazione blu brillante ottenuta con la tecnica della colorazione a caldo senza fusione. Prod. Ferro Toso Barovier, 1964 Firma incisa a punta Barovier & TosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Soto (1923 - 2005) "La Escalera Azul"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Title: "La Escalera Azul" - 1978 (Sintesis Series) Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Label verso with name, title, signature and numbered (2See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La SpiraleJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), La Spiralemultiple, silkscreen on plexiglass over silkscreen on panel, 1958-1969, edition 76/100, published by Edition Mat and Edition Seriaal and retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGI DASKALOFF (BULGARIAN 1923-2005)GEORGI DASKALOFF (BULGARIAN 1923-2005) La Multitude, oil on masonite 81.3 x 65 cm (32 x 25 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and inscribed on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Mermaid/Siren, 1960sAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) La Siren, circa early 60's Oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches Framed dimensions: 11 7/8 x 9 7/8 inches Lot Essay: Andre Pierre, who was a powerful Houngan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020GUM (French, born in 1976)GUM (Français, né en 1976) C’est beau la vie, 2005 Peinture aérosol et marqueur sur toile, datée et signée en bas à droite Spray paint and marker on canvas, dated and signed lower right 100 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royo "Bajo La Sombrilla" Oil PaintingRoyo, 2005 "Bajo La Sombrilla" signed Oil Painting of a women in a white dress with bouquet on canvas in a large ornate frame. In great condition with no visible damage or sign of repair. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI TROMPE-L'OEIL, XIX SECOLOraffiguranti rappresentazioni diverse con fiori, insetti, carte da gioco, animali e scene classiche; usure, difetti, macchie e tracce di sporco, la cornice con mancanze Tecnica mista su carta, cm 34X4See Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO EGIZIANO, VILLAGGIO DI HARRANIA, SUD OVEST DELCM 210X120 Questo Kilim egiziano proviene dal villaggio di Harrania e racconta la soprendente storia di alcuni bambini che d'improvviso, senza la conoscenza di alcuna tecnica, divennero maestri dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD GUY WALTON "Eucalyptus Trees Near La Canada"RICHARD GUY WALTON (Californian 1914-2005) "Eucalyptus Trees Near La Canada" Oil on canvas. 25 x 30 inches; Frame: 32 1/8 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed l/l. [CONDITION: Three patches verso.]See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Ceremony Agoue, La SirenAndre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Ceremony for Agoue and La Siren, ca. 1963 Oil on masonite, 24 x 40 inches Framed dimensions: 33 x 49 1/2 inches Heydenryk Frame Illustrated: Kunst ausSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
14 hrs LeftBonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Necklace, 1985/2005-2009 Collier en or 18K (750°/...€2,500
14 hrs LeftBonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Necklace, 1985/2005-2009 Collier en or 18K (750°/...€2,500
4 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesFritz Scholder (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style of$200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60