Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. La GuadalupeAlfredo Rodriguez. La Guadalupe 2005. Signed, titled and dated. Carved and painted wood. Minor paint flake on back, otherwise excellent condition. 15" x 9" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), "La Guadalupe"Alfredo Rodriguez (San Antonio, Texas), hand-carved and painted santo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, signed, dated 2006 on back height 10 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez, "Zwishen den Blumen"Oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 44x56 inches) Dedication from the artist, signed, titled and dated 1993 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (CA,Mexico,b 1954) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Rodriguez (California, Mexican, born 1954) NAME: Pride of Navajoland YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, (American, b.1954)oil on panel, titled "Chicken Little", 12" x 20", signed "A. Rodriguez" lower right, titled on plaque and on the back, as well as dated "91" on the back, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great AmericanAlfredo Rodriguez (1954-) A Great American, 1980 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: A Rodriguez © 80 verso: signed and dated ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez, Nativity, 2008Alfredo Rodriguez(20th Century)Nativity 2008wood gesso pigmentinscribed: NATIVITY / 2009 / ALfredo L. RodriguezDimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 1/8 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) LittleAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b.1954) Little Desert Darling, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 28 x 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) RunningAlfredo Rodriguez (Mexican/American, b. 1954) Running Chaparral, oil on canvas, signed A Rodriguez (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs).Alfredo Rodriguez. San Roque (Patron Saint of Dogs). c. late 1990's. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 14" x 8.5" x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $55 Rodriguez is a firefightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Rodriguez (B. 1954), San Martin de Tours, 1999Alfredo Rodriguez (b. 1954), San Martin de Tours, dated 1999, wood carving 18.5"h x 18"w x 7.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2017RODRIGUEZ - La Balsa Bridge Chiquinquira", Colombia"Pont de La Balsa, Chiquinquira", Colombie. Signé à l'encre en bas à droite dans le tirage (Rodriguez). Tirage argentique, 1946. 23,5x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm,guitar, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, around 1900, 98 cm, condition 3, with traces of usage #216# German Description Gitarre, Alfredo Rodriguez, Toledo, um 1900, 98 cm, Zust. 3, mit Gebrauchsspuren #216#See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Rodriguez "The Traders" PrintEdition number 345 / 950. Overall with frame 20-1/2" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Lithophane, Our La Guadalupe 01017367Matte finished Votive light; Intricate leaf and flower design with Guadalupe in center. Add candle and it will glow beautifully. W Box. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Design & Decoration Department Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"Signed Alfredo Rodriguez 1989 Native American Indian Framed Print 26x33"See Sold Price
Sold2020BOWMAN CHROME ROOKIE AUTOGRAPH CARDSTYLER STEPHENSON REDS AND PACO RODRIGUEZ LA DODGERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beau Rivage Framed Giclee Print by Alfredo De La Maria, 2006To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari Power by Alfredo de la Maria posterFerrari Power by Alfredo de la Maria poster. 33 h x 34 1/2 W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, La NubeAlfredo Zalce La Nube 1969xylograph23 h × 15.25 w in (58 × 39 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '54/60 La Nube Alfredo Zalce 1969'. This work is number 54 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large framed Ferrari 250 LM First Victory printLarge framed Alfredo De la Maria print of Ferrari 250 LM First Victory.professionaly framed and matted, 43 x 36See Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
20 mins LeftCaff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Baseball Elly De La Cruz RC Complete 250 Base Card Set Mint$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Ballerina Deichert Musical Box I West Germany I Vintage wood musical box I functionalCA$30
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageChinese Han Dynasty mortuary statue I Terra Cotta Chinese statue I Chinese antique man figureCA$200
23 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsItalian La Barge Gilt French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood Wall Mirror$160(5 bids)
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Derek Jeter and Alex Rodriguez "The Dynamic Duo" Signed MLB Baseball$280(2 bids)
Featured20 hrs LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$700(3 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseCARLOS RODRIGUEZ CAMERO CUBAN ART (Born in 1970) Acrylic on cardboard.See Sold Price