Sold2023Gilbert Duran, Monarch ButterfliesGilbert Duran (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1936), monarch butterflies, watercolor on paper sight: 18 x 14 in., frame: 27.5 x 23.5 in. Gilbert Duran's highly detailed watercolors are instantly recogniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, American, Texas, 1936-2023Sail Fish Gulf Of Mexico, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Titled On Dust Cover Verso, Sight 29.5 X 39.5 Inches, Distressed Wood Frame, 37 X 46 X 2 Inches, Colors And Paper Stable,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, American, Texas, 1936-2023Two Wild Turkeys On A Caliche Road, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Left, Sight 13.5 X 17.5 Inches, Carved Wood Frame 22 X 26 X 1.5 Inches, Not Examined Out Of Frame, Colors Intact, LineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Duran (b. 1936), Ranch SwingGilbert Duran (b. 1936), Ranch Swing, watercolor and oil on board, sight: 13.5 x 10", frame: 18.5 x 15" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Lundberg (American, 1953-2008), "Monarch Butterflies" Art Glass PaperweightSteven Lundberg (American, 1953-2008), "Monarch Butterflies" Art Glass Paperweightcirca 1997marked "Steven Lundberg, 1997, CAG031308"2 1/2 x 3 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Duran, Quail, 1972Gilbert Duran (b. 1936), quail on a fence post, 1972, watercolor sight: 12 x 9 in., frame: 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Inventory from the now-closed Cristina's Jewelry (San Antonio, Texas) Duran haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Duran (b. 1936), Quail, 1972Gilbert Duran (b. 1936), Quail, 1972, watercolor, sight: 12 x 9", frame: 18 x 15" Provenance: Inventory from the now-closed Cristina's Jewelry (San Antonio, Texas) Duran has been painting for over fSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILBERT DURAN (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "WildGILBERT DURAN (American/Texas b. 1936) A PRINT, "Wild Turkey," on paper, 331/1500. singed L/L. 28" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Duran (B. 1936, TX), CactusGilbert Duran (B. 1936, Texas), cactus, print, framed frame: 30"h x 41"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-97See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert Duran (B. 1936), BullGilbert Duran (B. 1936), Bull, pastel on paper, framed 21 x 26" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Gilbert Duran was born in 1936. He is still living and working in San Antonio, Texas, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Lundberg, Monarch Butterfly Art Glass VaseSteven Lundberg, American (1953-2008) Monarch Internally Decorated Butterfly Art Glass Vase. Fully Signed. Dated 1976 and Numbered 072617. Exceptional Workmanship and Quality.Condition: Excellent. DimSee Sold Price
Sold202418k Steuben Glass Monarch Butterfly Sculpture signedsigned Steuben Crystal Butterfly with solid 18k GOLD Body designed by Peter Yenawine 1976 Steuben Butterfly with solid cast 18k stamped gold body, legs and antenna hand blown, hand cut, beveled and poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Monarch Butterfly"Don Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Monarch Butterfly" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Stirnweis (B. 1967) "Monarch Butterfly"Kirk Stirnweis (Colorado, New Hampshire, B. 1967) "Scarlet Tanager" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) MONARCH BUTTERFLY LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHTDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) MONARCH BUTTERFLY LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHT, depicting a single Monarch butterfly with orange and black wings and a brown body with a black headSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yan Bingwu & Yang Wenqing "Monarch Butterfly"Yan Bingwu (Chinese, B. 1954) & Yang Wenqing (Chinese, B. 1951) "Monarch Butterfly" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Silk/Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monarch Butterfly Porcelain Figurine Boehm 40551Boehm 40551 Monarch Butterfly Porcelain Figurine Excellent Made in USA This beautiful porcelain figurine is a monarch butterfly made by Boehm Shows no signs of wear No chips, cracks, or repairs MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masaki Yoshida: Monarch Butterfly 2006 1st Ed. Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2006, self published by Masaki Yoshida, signed and numbered 41/50 in the lower margin SIZE IN INCHES: 6.5 x 6.5 inches COMMENTS: It's becoming rare to see a monarch. The InteSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) STUDIO ART GLASS MONARCH PAPERWEIGHT VASE$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8" x 8" Female Monarch Butterfly - Danaus Plexippus (Ventral Side)$74
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BOTH SIDES KOI FISH BUTTERFLIES PEONY$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILDREN BUTTERFLIES QIANLONG SEAL$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DEER PINE BUTTERFLIES QIANLONG$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA BUTTERFLY BATS SIGNED 18-19C$120(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE INFUSED PURPLE GLASS BIRDS BUTTERFLIES$60