Sold2020Writing desk with marquettry inlay in floral patterns.Secretaire met marqeterie inlegwerk, gemonteerd met bronzen putti, 20e eeuw. Lengte: 61 cm, Breedte: 43 cm, Hoogte: 97 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Writing desk with marquettry inlay in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario DE BRABANDERE (1963) 'Stilleven met houten blokken' oil on panel. 1999 (W:24,5 x H:32,5 cm)Mario DE BRABANDERE (1963) 'Stilleven met houten blokken' a painting, oil on panel. Signed on the back, 1999. (W:24,5 x H:32,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzEen bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzijde. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20eEen bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. JapaEen bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een mes met benen heft en houten schede. Indonesi‘, 19e eeuEen mes met benen heft en houten schede. Indonesi‘, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een kris met rijkbewerkt benen heft en houten schede. IndonEen kris met rijkbewerkt benen heft en houten schede. Indonesi‘, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon omEen Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon om de hals, een lotusblad vasthoudend.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...SIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed metal pulls, chromed steel legs, proper right door opens to interior designed for shelves, two central fallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Chambellan 1893-1955 Bronze Met Life BookendsRene Paul Chambellan (American, 1893 -1955). Vintage Art Deco commemorative bronze bookends, produced circa 1939-1940. With a raised motif of the Metropolitan Life Building and tower with a plaque onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Paavo Tynell Style Metal Wall Sculptures. Bronze MetPr Paavo Tynell Style Metal Wall Sculptures. Bronze Metallic. Finished On Pierced Shade and Wall Mount. Not Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of 2 modern figurines of cats modeled META lot of 2 modern figurines of cats modeled off of the well-known bronze cat at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City. The first is a nicely done resin copy of the seated cat with sharp featSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delbart Duchein Sgd Met Life Building LithoSigned Duchein on lower right in graphite A black and white lithograph of NYC with a view of the Met life building and the Chrysler building in the distance Framed in a silver toned metal frame with bSee Sold Price
Sold2024The MET 1989 Monets Years At Giverny Advert 56inThe metropolitan museum of art, April 22- July 9, 1978 Monets years at Giverny depicting The water lilies. Published 1989 Framed in a purple toned metal frame with lavender toned mat board. Approx 36See Sold Price
Sold2020New York Mets World Series Ticket CollectionThe New York Mets replica World Series ticket collection is featured in a 12” x 12” wood frame with double matting. A 39mm minted bronze New York Mets team coin and a 39mm mintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Piazza Mets MLB Signed PhotographSigned on center in blue marker over an image of Mike Piazza in an action pose, wearing is Metz number 31 jersey. Marked in lower corner Major League Baseball, DB 34672264 Frame in a black wooden framSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAND ROSES FELL FROM HEAVEN. By Christie Acrylic created with Acrylic 2024 Artwork Signed$300
May 30Cottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArchimedes Giacomantonio (American, 1905-1988), Bust of Vincenzo Gemito$1,200