Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera,Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera, Paris Signed Antoine Blanchard (lr); inscribed as titled and with artist's name on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches (33 x 45.7 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18K yellow gold and diamond curb link bracelet, Tiffany & Co. George L'Enfant, ParisAn 18K yellow gold and diamond curb link bracelet, Tiffany & Co. George L'Enfant, Paris composed of alternating textured and diamond accented links, set with fourty-two round brilliant-cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Noel (French, 1924-2010), Effigies palimpsestesGeorges Noel (French, 1924-2010) Effigies palimpsestes "ivoire sur or" Signed "Georges NOEL" l.l., dated "1962" u.r., titled, signed, and dated ".../Georges NOEL Juillet 62" on the reverse, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIEN LELONG DANCE DRESS, PARIS, LATE 1920sBlack silk velvet, F & B V-neck, crystal beaded & rhinestone trompe l'oeil sash, label "Lucien Lelong 16 Rue Matignon Paris", B 33", H 35", L 41", (label, original? resewn, 2" seam opening at back W,See Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DE$10
19 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Aristide Bruant dans son€300
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Femmes qui tire son bas€300
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Chat se toilettant, 1923€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Floreal Valse Chantee€950
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Le marche (recto) ? (verso)€1,000