Sold2023George Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene FranceGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (1890-1936) Harbor Scene Douarnenez France. Oil painting depicts a harbor scene with trees. Apparently unsigned, mounted in a gilt wood frame. Weight Approx., 2 lbs BrandriffSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Kennedy Brandriff (1890 - 1936) AMERICANGeorge Kennedy Brandriff Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 10.5 x 8.5 inches) w/frame (15.5 x 14 inches) George Kennedy Brandriff was born on Feb. 13, 1890 in Millville, NJ. After moving to Orange, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020George Ames Aldrich (1872-1941) Early American Oil onGeorge Ames Aldrich (1872-1941) Early American Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene Painting. Of Worcester, Massachusetts Aldrich studied in France under James Whistler and a pupil of Norwegian Artist Fritz ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abel Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962), Harbor Scene in Brittany, FranceAbel George (Buck) Warshawsky(American, 1883-1962)Harbor Scene in Brittany, Franceoil on canvassigned "A. Warshawsky" (lower left)31 x 43 inches (frame)25 3/4 x 37 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE KENNEDY BRANDRIFF (1890 - 1936): DESERToil on board signed lower right titled to label verso Provenance: DeRu's Fine Art Gallery label verso 14 x 18 inches board; 19 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Kennedy Brandriff (1890-1936) Trade Wind 24 x 28 in. framed 32 x 36 in.George Kennedy Brandriff (1890-1936) Trade Wind signed 'Geo. K. Brandriff' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in. framed 32 x 36 in. Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Gardner Symons 1863-1930 American PaintingGeorge Gardner Symons (1863-1930 New York / Massachusetts / California) American impressionist oil on canvas board harbor scene painting. Depicts a quiet harbor with fish house in wonderful tones. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Albert Thompson 'Harbor Scene' O/CGeorge Albert Thompson, American (1868-1938). Oil on canvas, signed lower right and mounted in gilt wood frame. John Dennison Fine Art Gallery label on verso. Measures 18.25"H x 21.25"W framed; 11"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES (American, 1864-1954)GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES (American, 1864-1954) Venetian harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed 'G. Noyes' lower right, UV clean, soiling, darkened varnish, minor buckling, period gesso and gilt frame (frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Wolfe (UK,1834-1890) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Wolfe (British, 1834 - 1890) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Minor craquelure. Some scratches. Few scattered inpaintings (biggest 1" x 2"). SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Wolfe (UK,1834-1890) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Wolfe (British, 1834 - 1890) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some scratches/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Three inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930)John B. Foster (American, 1865-1930) Gloucester Harbor, 1890 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 19 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Property from a Prominent Corporate Collection Provenance: Kennedy GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUESTLE, GEORGE MATTHEW(1872-1939 American) Impressionist harbor scene at night, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower left, approximate image size 10" x 14" framed 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Evel Knievel ((1938-2007) O/C HarborAttributed: Evel Knievel, (1938-2007) Circa 1960s American School Oil on Canvas "Harbor Scene" Signed Top Right Corner EvEL. Measures 30-1/8" x 40". Frame measures 34-1/4" x 44-1/2". Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy C. Gamble (AMERICAN, 1887-1972) oil on canvas,Roy C. Gamble (AMERICAN, 1887-1972) oil on canvas, Harbor Scene, canvas approx. 20in. x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY). 24 X 36"; FRAMED 32 X 44" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016Windham Porter (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas,Windham Porter (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, Modernist Harbor Scene, signed lower left, 20" x 25" canvas, 25-1/4" x 29" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENE, BEARS SIGNATURE HENNESSEY. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed William Ray McCauley Oil on CanvasWilliam Ray McCauley (American, 1931-1989). Oil on canvas Italian Harbor Scene signed lower right 24"H x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018*BICKEL(20th C. American) 2 framed oils on canvas board, harbor scenes, both signed lower right, approximate work size of each 14" x 11", frames 19" x 16".See Sold Price
5 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.HARRY McCORMICK , OIL ON CANVAS "CAFE de ARTISTES"$250