Sold2022FIVE G. BARBIER ART DECO FASHION PLATE LITHOGRAPHSFive Art Deco lithographs by George Barbier (French 1882-1932), from the fashion almanac "Falbalas et Fanfreluches", comprising, "Le Soir," "L'Hiver," and "l'Eau," all from 1925, together with "Le GouSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1913 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1913. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1912 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1912. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges BARBIER (1882-1932)_x000D_ Elegante etGeorges BARBIER (1882-1932)_x000D_ Elegante et majordome / Couple déguisé_x000D_ Ensemble de deux pochoirs sur papier. Signé et daté 1916 pour l'un _x000D_ 25,5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saisons, Almanach des Lettres et des ArtsBook Title: Saisons, Almanach des Lettres et des Arts, Editions du Pavois Publisher: Printemps, 1946 First edition This is the Printemps, 1946 issue no. 2 of this literature and arts journal (text inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire et commerce des colonies angloises[Americana] [Butel-Dumont, Georges-Marie]. Histoire et commerce des colonies angloises, dans l'Amerique septentrionale. A Londres, [i.e. Paris] and sold in Paris, Le Breton, Desaint, Pissot, Lambert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Antique Volumes LA GUIRLANDE DES MOISE3 antique copies of La GUIRLANDE Des MOISE, by George Barbier. Paper dust jackets over silk bindings, two volumes include board sleeves. Copies of 1917, 1918, and 1920 volumes. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
SoldPOCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail e...POCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail et la Fourrure chez Paquin. Paris: Paquin for Maquet, 1911. Folio (483 x 344 mm). 7 pochoir plates, 4 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Lepape George Barbier Pair Fashion PrintsLepape, Georges (French, 1887-1971), Pochoir Fashion Print Depicting a Young Woman Picking Fruit, image 12 x 9.5 inches, frame 20.25 x 16.25 inches; George Barbier (French 1882-1932), Le Tombeau des SSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUTEL-DUMONT. Histore..des Colonies Angloises 1755[Georges Marie BUTEL-DUMONT]. Histore et Commerce des Colonies Angloises. "Londres" [i.e. Paris]: 1755. 12mo. Half-title. Contemporary mottled calf, spine gilt (splits to upper joint). Provenance: MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024George BARBIER (1882 - 1932) FrenchRoses dans la nuit, 1914, Plate VIII from "Modes et Manières d'Aujourd'hui", original hand-painted pochoir (stencil) print, 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches, signed in black ink in plate, lower right. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marques De Villarreal De Alava: La Maison Royale Des Deux Siciles 1964 Edition.Description: Marques De Villarreal De Alava La Maison Royale Des Deux, Siciles LOrdre Constantinien de Saint George Et Le Ordre Saint Janvier, Altamira, Talleres Graficos 1964Material: Paper. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), desigPaul Iribe (1883-1935), design of a fan for Paquin, color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', faint light margin, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-Paul Iribe (1883-1935), hand-colored color lithograph from: ''L'éventail et la fourrure chez Paquin. Dessins de Paul Iribe, George Barbier, Georges Lepape'', somewhat stained in the margin, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litograph - rare edition5 / 100 - Collection Couleurs des Maitres Publiée sous la direction de George Besson et Imprimée par Braun & Cie. France.Dimensions: 29 x 23 (área lithogravure/centimeters) Framed whit foan board.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bonnard (Camille) - Costumes Historiques des XIIe,edited by Charles Blanc, 3 vol., 200 hand-coloured engraved plates by and after Paul Mercuri, 1860-61 § Duplessis (Georges) Costumes Historiques des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe Siècles, 150 hand-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERTRAY 3 VOLS. LEATHER BOUND 1864 LES EVANGILES DES DIMANCHES ET FETES DE L'ANNE'E, PARIS L. CURMERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonésie et MélanésieIndonésie et Mélanésie Art tribal et cultures archaïques des Mers du Sud Barbier, Jean-Paul Geneva: Collection Barbier-Müller (1977). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 120 pages Numerous b/w illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Reissues of original HergéHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Reissues of original Hergé albums (x5) Description: Reissues of original Hergé albums including Popol et Virginie au pays des Lapinos, Tintin, L'île noire, 2 QuickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,...Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,... Exceptionelle Collection des îles Fidji, Art d'Océanie Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006 Exceptionnelle Collection des îles Fidji (Art d'Océanie). Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'Afrique). CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2024SULTAN ABD-UL-HAMID II’s JEWELS: 1911 CatalogueCatalogue des Perles, Pierreries, Bijoux, et Objets d’Art Precieux, le tour ayant appartenu a S. M. le SULTAN ABD-UL HAMID II, dont la vente auro lieu a Paris. 1 Galerie Georges Petit ... 2 HoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- King George III's copy .- Thomassin (Simon) Recueil des Figures, Groupes, Thermes,Architecture.- George III's copy .- Thomassin (Simon) Recueil des Figures, Groupes, Thermes, Fontaines, Vases, Statues, et Autres Ornemens de Versailles, text in French, Latin, Italian and Dutch, engrSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map$200
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6) Volumes General History of Living Men and Dead Men in the 19th Century$100
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
May 17Albion AuctionsSale & Psalmanazar 1779 Map. Paradise Mount Ararat & Babel. Holy Land$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper521775-1780. Views on Trade and Agriculture and Portrait of Raynal set of 3. By Bonne & Raynal$10