Sold2023George Augustus Holmes (1822-1911) framed etching under glass " affection" 28 x 24George Augustus Holmes framed etching under glass " affection" 28 x 24 in house shipping $100 free pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCY Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.COLLAGE OF U.S. FRACTIONAL CURRENCYLaid down on a printed image of the Union shield below an eagle and stars crest.Framed 28.25” x 24.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" WatercolorDong Kingman "Oil Enterprise" Watercolor. Signed lower left. Art Work Measures 17 5/8 inches high x 14 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 28 inches high x 24 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954) "Park", 1994 oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 24-3/4" x 24-1/2", framed 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Framed Calligraphy PanelsA grouping of two Chinese framed calligraphy panels, each mounted on silk and framed under glass. Larger sheets: 24 x 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren OfferingsPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Untitled (La Siren Offerings), dated 3/7/57 Oil on masonite 24 x 28 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 35 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Lot essay:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Monumental Framed Berlin KPM PlaqueA Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque. German Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque. Frame 28" x 24", Plaque 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "In My Secret Garden", 1997-1998, acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 in., framed . Ill.: Rodrigue, George. Blue Dog Man. New York: StewaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the BeachJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the Beachoil and graphite on canvas, unsigned, framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. This is a preparatory study for King oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades,A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 20 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON AFTER FAMOUS PORTRAIT BY GILBERT STUART (AMERICAN 1755-1822), FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS; PROVENANCE: EX-CHRISTIES MARCH 1983, TO CURRENT OWNER BY DESCESee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (France, 1870-1950), Portrait of aGEORGES D'ESPAGNATFrance, 1870-1950Portrait of a young girl with flowers. Signed lower left "GDE".Oil on canvas, 32" x 28". Framed 40.5" x 36.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Winstanley(British/America, 1775-1806) George Washington, after Gilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828), unsigned, oil on canvas, 28-3/4 x 24 in.; original carved gilt wood and composition frame, 35 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
2024Sam Francis Untitled Acrylic on Board PaintingSam Francis Untitled Acrylic on Board Painting Framed Under Glass.Frame measures 25 inches x 33 inches, art 19.25 inches x 28 inches.Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is onlySee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsGilt Framed Reverse Ptd Sacred Heart Ptg 17 1/2" X 23 1/2" W/ Frame 28" X 34 1/2"$30
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomaya, 'Walkway to Paradise' Original mixed media on canvas (3)$200
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomaya, 'Walkway to Paradise' Original mixed media on canvas (2)$200
22 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$275(2 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)