Sold2024Georg Jensen USA Silver BraceletGeorg Jensen USA Silver Bracelet. Marked: Sterling. Size: length 7.25'' (18 cm). Total weight: 23.3 g. Provenance: The Silver Shop of Princeton, NJ (1937-2014) formerly located at 59 Palmer Square WesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Meyer for Georg Jensen USA sterling silver panelWalter Meyer for Georg Jensen USA sterling silver panel bracelet, 7" long, 1.90 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BraceletSigned Georg Jensen, USA, sterling to clasp. With original Jensen bag. Heart shaped perfumer charm added later. Total weight: 1.04 troy ounces. Total length is 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver BraceletHandwrought. U.S.A. GEORG JENSEN INC. 817 B. 7 1/4" long with hook clasp. 14.0gtw.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Bracelet & BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and oak leaf bracelet, with a matching brooch. Both signed Georg Jensen Inc. USA LP Sterling. Bracelet 6 1/2"L, brooch 2 1/2"W. 52 grams total. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver braceletA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver bracelet. Pierced floral multi-link design. Marked "George Jensen Inc, USA, 104A". 1.34 troy ozs. 7" long. Minor wear. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, USA La Paglia Necklace16" long with matching 7 1/2" bracelet, #113 with two pairs of unsigned sterling silver earrings, screw back 3.99 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen sterling silver necklace and braceletGeorg Jensen sterling silver necklace and bracelet, Mid 20th c., American, hand-wrought sterling silver flower link necklace and matching bracelet, with hook and eye clasp, stamped "U.S.A., Georg JensSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry;bracelets and brooches, USA mark, two signed by artist La Paglia, 8" and 8 1/4" bracelets and 2" brooches, 124 grams total, all signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen USA Silver Brooch and Earring Setbrooch, gingko leaf design, stamped "Georg Jensen Inc., USA, Hand Wrought, Sterling, 122", 1-3/8 in., 9.0 grams; matching earrings, stamped "Georg Jensen, Sterling", 1-1/8 x 3/4 in., 5.9 grams ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver BraceletGeorg Jensen sterling silver bracelet. 23.8 dwt. 6 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver BraceletGeorg Jensen sterling silver bracelet. 9.5 dwt. 6 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELETStamped Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark and numbered 187. Weight 22 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen silver braceletsTwo Georg Jensen silver bracelets, 2.5" in diameter. Weight 2.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zaha Hadid for Georg Jensen, Sterling silver braceletZaha Hadid for Georg Jensen Sterling silver bracelet Of geometric design, part of the 'Lamellae Collection' Sterling silver With maker's marks for Zaha Hadid and Georg Jensen, numbered InnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet AssortmentGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet Assortment (4) items including a #11 Moonlight Blossom having round and oval cut sapphires, a #11 Moonlight Blossom and a #100B Tulip; together with a Danish sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BraceletBracelet #31 with six blue stones in the form of flowers 3/4" wide, 7" long, DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021An oversized Georg Jensen sterling silver braceletSterling silver; Stamped: Georg Jensen / 925 S / Denmark / 217 Designed as three large link circles 9" L x 2.85" W 144.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN #3 SILVER BRACELETDanish Sterling Silver Double Strand Link Bracelet by Georg Jensen, with floral alternating with berry & leaf links, floral decorated clasp, stamped "Georg Jensen, 925S, Denmark, 3", 1 1/4" wide, 7 1/See Sold Price
2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bracelet and Ringeach panel set with lapis, 7" bracelet, ring size 5 3/4 with Georg Jensen Denmark stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver PunchbowlHallmarked. Monogrammed "Z." Approx. 8 1/4" H x 11" diameter. Approx. 50 ozt, 1555.174 g. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Moonstone Silver Bracelet.830 silver links set with moonstones and dove panels 3/4" wide, 7" long signed with Georg Jensen Denmark stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BRACELETGeorg Jensen Denmark # 27 sterling silver bracelet. Flower design with hand hammered accents. 7" long.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlowered Antique by Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 79 pc L Mono$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Jensen USA Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces Fiddle$10
5 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$250(4 bids)
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLovely Georg Jensen Silver Mustard Pot with Wood Handle.$250
Freeman's | HindmanAn Associated Pair of Arno Malinowski for Georg Jensen Silver and Ebony Christmas Candle Holders$200