Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats, circa 19208 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats8 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (12) Georg Jensen Sterling Butter PatsSet of (12) Georg Jensen sterling silver butter pats No. 355B, 3 3/4" (across handles). Approximately 15.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round dishes with a beaded rim. Reverse is stamped with various Jensen markings and 51b Diameter: 3.5" Wt of all: 13.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round silver dishes with floral decoration and a beaded edge are stamped with Jensen markings and "51" Diameter: 2 3/8" Wt: 4.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen sterling silver compoteGeorg Jensen sterling silver compote, designed by Johan Rohde circa 1930, having a tapered bowl supported by a pierced foliate standard, resting on a flared circular foot, the underside marked '925s,See Sold Price
Sold201830 Pc. Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Flatware Set30 Pc. Georg Jensen "Cactus" (Circa 1930) Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 5, this set contains 5 cream soup spoons - 6 1/4", 5 dinner knives - 9", 5 tea spoons - 5 7/8", 5 dinner forks - 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER FLORAL PINGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver floral pin. Marked to verso, circa 1930's - 1940's. Measures approx. 1 1/4" width x 7/8" height (3cm x 2cm). Total weight approx. 6.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl no. 43Circa 1930, designed 1908 by Johann Rohde, with maker's and designer's marks, further marked ''Denmark / 43 / Sterling'', covered sugar bowl no. 43, the inverted teardrop finial over the domed circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Covered Compote RohdeCirca 1930, bowl #43, designed 1908 by Johan Rohde, with maker's mark and designers marks, also marked "Denmark 43 Sterling", domed circular lid with inverted teardrop finial sets into the hemisphericSee Sold Price
Sold202160 Pc. Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Flatware Set60 Pc. Georg Jensen (Denmark) "Cactus" (Circa 1930) Sterling Silver Flatware Set. with original dust bags for each service. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/4", 12 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Footed DishGeorg Jensen sterling silver dish. Marked on bottom Georg Jensen & 493. Circa 1930's - 1940's. 1" high by 4 7/8" from handle to handle. Weighs 3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen hammered sterling silver bowlCirca 1930's, 6 1/2 in. Diam., 6.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Georg Jensen Grapevine Silver Butter Pats SETSet of twelve butter pat dishes by Georg Jensen. Crafted of Danish sterling silver. Features the grapevine pattern with hand hammered finish. Signed with the 1933-1944 Georg Jensen hallmark. Each measSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER PUNCH BOWLS, no. 414CA pair of Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver bowls, with three bead decorative motif attaching foot, pattern no. 414C. Jensen marks to base, circa 1915-1930. 760g Dia. 22cm (8 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen Silver and Enamel Covered Bowl, Model 499B, Denmark, circa 1930-45 Sterling silver, green enameled bowl interiorStamped markings: "Georg Jensen", "925.2S", "Denmark", "See Sold Price
Sold20227 Pc Georg Jensen Sterling Cactus Pat. Flatware(7) Piece Georg Jensen sterling silver with Cactus pattern: (2) butter knives measuring 6.15”, (3) fruit knives measuring 6.5”, and (2) seafood/pickle forks measuring 6.15”. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen, "Cactus" Pattern Bottle OpenerGeorg Jensen, Danish, circa 1930, art deco "Cactus" pattern bottle opener, sterling silver handle and stainless steel head, 4 3/4" L x 1 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021sterling bowl Georg JensenA Danish Silver Bowl Georg Jensen Silversmith, Copenhagen, Circa 1930 weight 6 ozt 9 dwtspattern 435. marked 925S Size: height 2.5 x 5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver SaltsA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver Salts Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 110. 6 ozt 2 dwt gross each marked 'Sterling' to underside Length of each 2 1/4 inches.   Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Georg Jensen Silver CoastersA Set of Eight Georg Jensen Silver Coasters Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 41, together with a pair of Jensen sugar tongs. 8 ozt 9 dwt gross the coasters each marked 'Sterling' to the underside; the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Cold Meat ForkA Georg Jensen Silver Cold Meat Fork Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern '93'. marked 'Sterling' on underside 1 ozt 6 dwt gross Length 8 5/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader AS HH 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH All-Sterling 6 1/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArgo by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6 3/8" Heirloom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH All Sterling 6"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH Very Large 6 3/4"$10
17 hrs LeftJasper52Mid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307$900
17 hrs LeftJasper52Mid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323$750
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Pyramid" Pattern Flatware Service 1933-44$2,500(3 bids)
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323$1,200
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Luncheon Fork GI Mark 3 Towers 1926$10
Jun 20Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307$1,375