Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats, circa 19208 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Butter Pats8 Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver butter pats, circa 1920. Hand hammered with hand chased florals towards the rim. Georg Jensen GI hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 4.2 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Georg Jensen Grapevine Silver Butter Pats SETSet of twelve butter pat dishes by Georg Jensen. Crafted of Danish sterling silver. Features the grapevine pattern with hand hammered finish. Signed with the 1933-1944 Georg Jensen hallmark. Each measSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER PUNCH BOWLS, no. 414CA pair of Georg Jensen hand hammered sterling silver bowls, with three bead decorative motif attaching foot, pattern no. 414C. Jensen marks to base, circa 1915-1930. 760g Dia. 22cm (8 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Eight Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round silver dishes with floral decoration and a beaded edge are stamped with Jensen markings and "51" Diameter: 2 3/8" Wt: 4.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BOWL, no. 620CDanish hand hammered sterling silver shallow bowl on circular foot. Hallmarked to underside D10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 620C. Danish, 20th C. 446g Dia. 24.3 cm (9 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEO. JENSEN STERLING SALAD SET - BLOSSOMFine hand hammered, sterling silver 2 piece salad set by Georg Jensen in the Blossom pattern (#84), 8 in long, 5.56 ozt. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Silver "Scroll" Salad Servers, PairGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Scroll," pattern hand-hammered salad servers, fork and spoon, stamped oval maker's mark, "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark," pair. 8.5 L. Approx. 5.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER PILL BOX, no. 79DA small Art Nouveau Danish sterling silver hand hammered pill box with chased floral design. Hallmarked to underside Georg Jensen 925 S Denmark 79D. 20g Dia. 3.8 cm (1 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pansy BroochArt Deco Georg Jensen pin. Features a hand hammered style pansy floral design. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 113. Measures 1 5/8" x 1 5/8". Weighs 12 grams. Good overall condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Georg Jensen TeapotSterling Silver Georg Jensen Teapot; Harald Nielsen design. Hand hammered, model 456. Marked on the bottom Dessin HN, Denmark, Georg Jensen, Sterling, 456, B. Weight: 18.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 4 Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Georg Jensen Inc. USA sterling silver tea set. Hand hammered finish with 'Blossom' Style finials. Consisting of two tea pots (9.5" H and 8" H), sugar (5.5" H) and creamer (4.25"). All markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (12) Georg Jensen Sterling Butter PatsSet of (12) Georg Jensen sterling silver butter pats No. 355B, 3 3/4" (across handles). Approximately 15.3 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round dishes with a beaded rim. Reverse is stamped with various Jensen markings and 51b Diameter: 3.5" Wt of all: 13.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Small BoxGeorg Jensen Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Small Covered Box with Agate Finial. Fully Hallmarked a the Bottom. With Designer's Initials. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3", Dia- 2.5". Weight: 2.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Cake / Pie ServerExtra Large Pastry, Cake Or Pie Server In The Acorn Pattern Made By Georg Jensen. Hand Hammered Sterling Silver. 10.75" Long. Denmark, 20th century. With a tradition lasting over a hundred years, GeorSee Sold Price
2017Georg Jensen Danish Acorn Sterling Silver Pie ServerExtra Large Pastry, Cake Or Pie Server In The Acorn Pattern Made By Georg Jensen. Hand Hammered Sterling Silver. 10.75" Long Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars #243Pair Georg Jensen Denmark Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars, #243. Georg Jensen Denmark mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1.7 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches x 2.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18oztTitle: Georg Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18ozt Description:Georg Jensen Danish Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl 4.18ozt Hallmarks or Signature: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BERRY BOWL, no. 625BLarge Georg Jensen two-handled hand hammered sterling silver bowl. The handles with foliate design. Hallmarks for underside C10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 625B. Danish, 20th C (post 1945marks). 1,3See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauceboat.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauceboat. Hand hammered sterling silver sauceboat with attached underplate. Bowl and underplate bear a beaded rim with the bowl having organic handles. Underside is staSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer. Hand hammered sterling silver creamer designed by Johan Rohde. Stamped with Jensen markings and 321A 4" x 5.5" x 3" Wt: 6.05 oztSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsScroll by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH All Sterling 5 5/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12$9,100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerica by Schiavon Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Set Service 65 Pcs Italy$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 56 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOak Leaf by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 74 Pieces Dinner$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH Very Large 6 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader AS HH 5 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Master Butter HH All Sterling Paddle 7"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered by Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted Custom Made$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 2-Tine Gold Washed 4 5/8"$10