Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling, Coin Silver & SilverplatePair of sterling silver overlay salt and peppers, set of 4 Georg Jensen sterling cocktail picks, sterling cocktail fork; Gale, Wood & Hughes coin silver spoon. Sterling cocktail picks 33.8 grams, coinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Grouping of Silver Inc. Georg Jensen.Hollowware. Including an Italian .800 silver gravy boat with detachable base - stamped, "800" with an Italian national mark; cased set of (8) salt/pepper shakers - stamped, "Sterling GSSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN SALT & PEPPER BOXED SETCa. 1969. Full box including (2) green enameled open salts with spoons and (2) acorn top salt and pepper shakers. All sterling silver. Dimensions: Box: L 10" x W 4" Condition: Showing only minor signsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN FOUR PC SILVER CONDIMENT SET, 389gPattern 741. Comprised of a salt & pepper shaker, sugar caster and mustard pot with spoon and cobalt enamel lined interior. H of caster 16cm (6 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Salt SetsPair of Cased Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salt Cellar Sets the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, including eight salt cellars with cobalt enamel interiors, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Georg Jensen Silver Salt Cellars andA Set of Four Georg Jensen Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons Copenhagen, Mid 20th Century pattern '110', together with a sugar scoop of the same pattern. each marked 'Sterling' 5 ozt 5 dwt Width of cellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver SaltsA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Silver Salts Copenhagen, Circa 1930 pattern 110. 6 ozt 2 dwt gross each marked 'Sterling' to underside Length of each 2 1/4 inches.   Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. A pair of Pyramid salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.$480
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12$9,100
Jun 09Worthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl Set$10
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING SETS OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPERS Birmingham, Late 19th Century Approx.$70(1 bid)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II B$5
77 Lots AwayBidhausBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 Pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)