Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soren Georg Jensen, Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsSoren Georg Jensen (1917-1982) for Georg Jensen salt and pepper shakers / casters, #965, two sets Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949 sterling silver stamped marks salt: 2"w x 1 15/16"d x 3"h; pepper:See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Group 3 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Spoons w Orig PouchThis is a vintage set of three sterling silver spoons designed by Georg Jensen of Denmark. The salt spoons are decorated in the classic "Acorn" pattern first introduced in 1915. The spoons are accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars #243Pair Georg Jensen Denmark Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Open Salt Cellars, #243. Georg Jensen Denmark mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1.7 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches x 2.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Sterling & Continental SilverIncluding Tiffany, Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver sugar scoop, enamel & silver bottle, salt holders, early hallmarked silver, and English silver. 33 pieces total. Approx. 26 ozt 800 and sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4 Pr. Georg Jensen Salt & Pepper Shakers (1"h) & one pair Mother of PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT, PEPPER, & SALT CELLERcomprising of two shakers, a salt cellar with a blue enamel lining, and salt spoon; stamped Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 180 on bottom of shakers and bowl; marked Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 110 onSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Master Salts & Souvenir Spoon2 master salts with serving spoons marked Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver and a sterling Niagara Falls souvenir spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers, 20th c., incl. (4) Louvres pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling" (7) #236 pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Sterling 236 Denmark GI 925", 3.75"H, appSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Harald Nielsen for Georg Jensen. A pair of Pyramid salt and pepper shakers in sterling silver.$480
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAkkeleje by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 4 1/2" Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
880 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Fork 7 1/2" GI$10
6 days LeftBidhausAcanthus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Dinner Size Place Setting(s) 4pc$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAkkeleje by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon GI Mark 6 1/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 75 pieces Dinner$10