Sold2018Gena Pechaubes (French b. 1923)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by French artist, Gena Pechaubes. Features a street scene of Montmartre, Paris, rue Norvins. Signed along the lower left corner:" Pechaubes". CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Vue d'Hiver.Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Vue d'Hiver. Oil on board, signed lower left, signed and titled en verso. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 13" x 16.25" Frame: 19.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Rodewald (French, b.1923) Watercolor on PaperClaude Rodewald (French, b.1923) Watercolor on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Paris street scene Height: 17.00 inches, Width: 21.00 inches Frame Size: 27.00 inches by 31.00 inches CateSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE BLEYNIE (French, b.1923)Vigne D'Or" hand-woven tapestry with vines and peacock, Ateliers des Flandres, mid 20th c. Red wool Signed 3' 3" x 4' 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Vieillard "Path at Dawn" Oil on CanvasLucien Vieillard (French, b. 1923), "Path at Dawn," Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, Image: 8.75" H x 10.5" W; frame: 11.25" H x 13" W. Provenance: Property from a collection in Mt. Kisco. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy (American/French b.1923) Lithograph "Nudes" #94/275John Hardy (American/French b.1923) Lithograph "Nudes" #94/275. size: 30 x 22.25. ASKart: John Hardy (1923 - 2014) was active/lived in New York, Georgia. John Hardy is known for Figure and genre paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Quarante Ans Deja" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Quarante Ans Deja" [Already Forty Years] oil painting on canvas, 2001, depicting a still life with abstracted flowers on a polychrome multi-patterned ground, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Confetti" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Confetti," oil on canvas, 1974, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Innocence" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Innocence (Gabrielle's Cucumbers)," oil on canvas, March 1974, signed, titled and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Rond-Rond-Rond" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Rond-Rond-Rond," oil on canvas, 1986, signed in reverse. Image: 5.25" H x 7.25" W; frame: 8.75" H x 10.5" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Just 13" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Just 13," oil on canvas, April 1988, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 36" H x 28" W. Provenance: Removed from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar The Four Seasons Oil on Canvas, 4Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), The Four Seasons - "Spring," "Summer," "Fall," and "Winter," oil on canvas, 1984, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Duo 1 or 2" Oil on Canvas, Pair, 1984Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Duo 1 or 2" oil paintings on canvas, 1984, each depicting an abstract floral still life scene, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. 15" H x 15" W. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Flower Still Life, oil on canvas, 1985, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 12" H x 9" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "The Zinnia Flowers" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "The Zinnia Flowers" oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life scene, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1987" to reverse, unframed. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Paola" Mixed Media on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Paola" mixed media on canvas painting, signed, titled, and dated 1981 to verso, housed in a gilt wooden frame. Image: 7.25" H x 5.25" W; frame: 11.75" H x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Oysters" Modern Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Oysters," modern abstract oil on canvas, 1980, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65th SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Tokio-Rose" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Tokio-Rose," oil on canvas, signed lower right, 1982. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 14.25" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Next Door" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Next Door," modern abstract oil on canvas, 1975, intialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 13.5" H x 17.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 18.5" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE PECHAUBES (France, 1890-1967), "The Horse Races"., Hand-colored lithograph, 18.5" x 24.5".$50
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLouis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Signed Original Enamel on Copper Vintage Artwork Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Jockey Bag Charm Vaux Balenia Wood Black Blue France B engraved (Made in 2023) Keychain 0196$5