Sold2018Galliano Mazzon -ComposizioneGalliano Mazzon (Italian, 1896-1978). Original lithograph printed in brown on blue wove paper. Signed by the artist on the stone. First state, first printing. Published in Milan Italy by Groupe EspaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN DIOR BY GALLIANO F/W 1998 ORGANZA DRESSRare Christian Dior demi-couture gown in dragonfly- and iris-printed silk organza, with bias-cut tiers, corded straps and a matching wrap shawl lined in purple silk brocade. Size FR 36. Designed by JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SIGNED VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR BY JOHN GALLIANO NEVER WORN BRONZE RUNWAY CHOKERA signed vintage christian dior 11 strand adjustable runway choker that was designed by John Galliano. From the estate of a collector, has the original paper tag and is also signed Dior in the metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SIGNED VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR BY JOHN GALLIANO NEVER WORN SILVERTONE RUNWAY CHOKERA signed vintage christian dior 11 strand adjustable runway choker that was designed by John Galliano. From the estate of a collector, has the original paper tag and is also signed Dior in the metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoveler hen, Jude Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana.Shoveler hen, Jude Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana. Tucked head, which is slightly turned. Raised and crossed wingtips. Side pocket carving. Classic wide carved shoveler bill. Hollowed from the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'America, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of wood ducks, Jimmie Vizier, Galliano, Louisiana.Pair of wood ducks, Jimmie Vizier, Galliano, Louisiana. Signed and dated 8/05. 12.5" long with turned heads and raised carved wingtips. Good paint detail. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold2015A John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedoA John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedo coat/dress, Autumn-Winter, 1996, labelled and numbered 84247, beautifully tailored, double-breasted with satin lapels, satin lining, internal openingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kodra Ibrahim, ComposizioneFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canvasback, Jett Brunet, Galliano, Louisiana.A content canvasback with tucked and slightly turned head. Raised, crossed wingtips and relief tail feather carving. Slight feather carving over the entire decoy. Signed and dated 1997. Measures 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vetreria Galliano Ferro, Murano, 1957caVinicio Vianello (1923-1999). A drop-shaped vase in purple blown glass with a large flat mouth. Strongly iridised surface. H 13.5cm, 10x12cm. This vase is part of a series that was awarded the La RinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two John Galliano original fashion sketches, circaTwo John Galliano original fashion sketches, circa 1982, un-signed, each worked with black bustle dresses with contrasting sashes, pencil over-sketching to give details, 30 by 41cm, 12 by 16in (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante dama in trono, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 LaSee Sold Price
130 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 ComposizioneSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione€250
3 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERTO SARTORIS ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - Alberto Sartoris (born 1901) -$500