Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nymphenburg Porcelain 'Lucinda' of Commedia dell'ArteFor your consideration is a large Nymphenburg porcelain figure of 'Lucinda' from the Commedia dell'Arte circa 1900. This piece was designed by the incomparable Franz Anton Bustelli and has full polychSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESIGNER UNKNOWN. STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. CircaDESIGNER UNKNOWN STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. Circa 1900. 39¼x28¼ inches, 99½x71¾ cm. Condition B+: expertly-repaired tears in margins, some into image; minor replaced losses andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANELLA (DATES UNKNOWN). STRADE FERACCE DELLACAMPANELLA (DATES UNKNOWN) STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. Circa 1900. 39x27 inches, 99x68½ cm. Condition B+ / A-: expertly-repaired tears at edges, some slightly into image; minor overpainting andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'ImolaGIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'Imola 1990 circa Ceramica smaltata. Marchio della manifattura. 38 x 14 x 14 cm 37 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm - Two 'BSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Seguso Vetri D'Arte Glass Vase, circa 1930. Unsigned. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso D'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932 - 1973), page 218. Dimensions: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri dArte Attr. PoMo BottleFlavio Poli (Italian, b. 1900 - 1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte attributed Postmodern Bottle, circa 1980, in the form of a round tall bottle with square stopper, the inside with aubergine flash, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass <br>(Innsbruck, 1917 - Milano, 2007) HSING RED CERAMIC VASE <br>VASO HSING DELLA SERIE CERAMICHE POP in ceramica nei toni del rosso Produzione Alessio Sarri, Italia, 1975 circa firmato “Sottsass per IGEA” cm H18xL18xP10See Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE Un portaritratti modello '1438',FONTANA ARTE Un portaritratti modello '1438', circa 1960. Cristalli molati, ottone. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 13 x 18. A photo frame, '1438' model, circa 1960. Bevelled crystals and polished braSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAX INGRAND (2)A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY M. INGRAND Coppia di lmpade da parete mod. n° 2311, Fontana Arte 1964 circa. Ottone, vetro, cristallo scalpellato Cartellino della manifattura cm 21x17x10 Bibliografia: �See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M. Un vaso della serieANZOLO FUGA, A.VE.M. Un vaso della serie "bandiere" in vetro a canne colorate accostate in orizzontale, circa 1960 Altezza cm. 30 Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Avem Arte Vetraria Muranese artistic prodSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. DueGIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. Due piastrelle della serie gli 'Stanchi': Il cacciatore stanco Il pellegrino stanco. Ceramica decorata, cornici in legno laccato. Tutte marcate 'Richard-Ginori SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte Three Sixty Lamp and BookFontana Arte Three Sixty chrome desk lamp designed by Norman Foster and Partners circa 2005, 22" x 37" x 9", together with a Carlo Orsi 2007 first edition hardback book "La Lue Della Terra" (Earth's LSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADORARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADOR DALI, numbered "91/999" and marked for "E. A. Venturi Arte", original patinated surface, resting on a marble plinth. Circa 1974. 11 1/2" HOA, 3See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
2 days LeftCollective HudsonVienna Secession Jugenstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top Side Table, Circa 1900$600
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Pair of 32" Antique Circa 1900 French Baccarat Crystal & Gilt Bronze Urns Vases$4,400
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris10 Copeland Spode for Davis Collarmore Porcelain Dessert Plates circa 1900$300
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA US-American folding knife with brass scabbard, circa 1900See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Redwood Forest California Two Lumberjacks by Tree with Axes Photo Circa 1900 Logging$100