Sold2024Galerie Kanem / Galerie Afrique 2012, Vallée de la BénouéGalerie Kanem / Galerie Afrique 2012, Vallée de la Bénoué Galerie Kanem / Galerie Afrique, Paris (2012) English/French Text/Edition 102 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 570 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kwere CombKamm Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Frantz Dufour, Galerie Kanem, Saint Maur. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds (2021). Die Verbindung von NütSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "NU A LA JAMBE DROITEpencil drawing; with stamps to lower right & left; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence Paris; paper size: 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches; 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel De Gallard 'Femmes Au Parapluie' O/CMichel De Gallard, France (1921-2007). Oil on canvas signed lower left, gilt and dark wood frame. Label on verso Galerie de la Presidence, Paris, titled 'Femmes Au Parapluie'. Measures 35.25"H x 25.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel De Gallard 'Roof Tops' Oil on CanvasMichel De Gallard, France (1921-2007). Oil on canvas 'Roof Tops' signed lower left in black & gold wood frame. Label on verso from Galerie de la Presidence, Paris. Measures 44.5"H x 52.25"W framed; 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Casimiro Motta Original oil on canvas from 1969Signed and dated "Motta 69" l.c., identified on a presentation plaque, with a stamp from Galerie Rio de la Plata, Montevideo, Uruguay, on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 21 x 19 in. (53 x 48 cm), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signedAndre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signed, Editions de la Galerie Louise Leiris, 1957, #38/59, signed by Masson on the colophon, 21 numbered aquatint etchings plus text folio in hardcover chemiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Beau 1863-1949 Portrait of Man PaintingOil painting on canvas showing the portrait of a man with the moustache. It is signed on the lower left, HB and titled in the back stretcher in French "L'ere de la Moustache". Measures 16 inches x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Place de La MadeleiEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de La Madeleine' Oil on Canvas 1948, signed lower right; including a copy of the original invoice; provenance: 1948, Edouard Cortes a Galerie F. Clair, Paris,See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Tríptic Vertical, 1982 (Galfetti, 843) Eau-forte en couleurs...€1,000