Sold2021G. Ponti and Emilio Lancia Consolle suspended 1940Hanging walnut console table with shelves for inserting objects. At the end of each corner is a wooden ornament. 1940s. Dimensions Length 220 cm, H 81 cm, Depth 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1950. Wood and mirror.. Cm 55,00 x 108,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenzaA Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenza, having a shaped case with six drawers and two doors, flanked by tapered legs centered with brass inlay, 34"h x 60.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTIConsolle. Legno di ciliegio, cristallo molato. 1955 ca. Certificato di autenticitá Gio Ponti Archives cm 78x83x45 A CONSOLLE BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTIConsolle. Legno di ciliegio, cristallo molato. 1955 ca. Certificato di autenticitá Gio Ponti Archives cm 78x83x45 A CONSOLLE BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Suspended wooden bookcase Attr. a G. PontiSuspended bookcase in white painted wood AttrIBUITA by Gio Ponti from the 1950s. The bookcase is presented in its original condition with three shelves. Beautiful lines, Dimensions: H 71 cm, Width 89See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Ponti Twin Vintage Silver-plated metal Milk Jugs 1940Height: 10 cm Width: 9 cm Depth: 17 cm Fine set of twin fine Silver-plated metal milk jugs from the 1940s. The jugs are clearly in patina for their age, but this is what makes them a must for collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. PONTI Rare Vintage Silver-plated metal Fruit Stand 1940Height: 7,5 cm Width: 18 cm Depth:18 cm Beautiful and rare Silver-plated metal fruit or cake stand made in the 1940s by the fine Italian manufacture Krupp Milano. The riser consists of round saucer unSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI - EMILIO LANCA (6)Sei sedie. Legno lastronato in radica, legno di noce ebanizzato, terminali delle gambe in legno di frutto, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Domus Nova 1928 ca. cm 94x46x50 per mobili simili vedi: U. lSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO LANCIA Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1932. Wood and leather.. Cm 48,00 x 71,00 x 52,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI & LIO CARMINATI - FIVE CHAIRS BY G. PONTI ECinque sedie da gioco, Casa e Giardino 1942. Legno, tessuto imbottito - expertise Gio Ponti Archives -See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTICoppia di poltrone. Legno di noce tornito, tessuto imbottito. cm 87x74x100 Perizia Gio Ponti Archives A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d'usura. Tessuto non originale in bSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI 6Sei sedie mod. 969. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Montina 1969 ca. cm 85x42x42 U. la Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, Milano 1988, p.137 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTITavolino. Legno di cilegio massello, cristallo colorato, specchiato e molato. Produzione Casa & Giardino, anni '40. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives. cm 49x100x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY G. PONTI Buone condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY G. PONTI - Coppia di poltrone anni '50. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive - cm 106x75x75See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTISei sedie mod. Leggera. Legno di frassino laccato, corda. Produzione Figli di Amedeo Cassina anni '50. cm 83x43x42 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTI U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, 2009, p. 247 Buone condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTICoppia di poltrone. Legno tornito, tessuto imbotttito, Italia anni '50 Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 77x67x80 A PAIR ARMCHAIRS BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, normali segni di uSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTIDivano Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Provenienza per casa G. provincia di Torino, anni '30. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 74x158x80 A SETTEE BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI 6Sei sedie, Casa e Giardino anni '40. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTI Expertise Gio Ponti Archives Domus 141, settembre 1939, pagina pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI 2Coppia di poltrone anni '40. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY G. PONTI cm 90x77x90 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives P. Piccione, "Gio Ponti: le navi",Milano 2007See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTIScrittoio. Legno di frassino, formica, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 80x115x55 Perizia Gi� Ponti Archives. A DESK BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Standox car colors complete list 1992 - 2000€3,000
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Standox car colors general catalog edition 1986€3,000
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Standox car colors general catalog issue 1979 -€3,000
14 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHMixed lot of shoulder Board, double magazine pouch )Colt M1911), holster (Colt 1903)€200
May 30Cottone AuctionsG. H. Laurent (French, 1880-1940, active circa 1920) Two-Toned Art Deco Stylized Heron$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia 44x model car type Delta€200
376 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legnoSee Sold Price
371 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Otto sedie con decori ondulati lungo lo schienale LegnoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia Archive Harry Vossen€200(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTREMATORE, Severino (1895-1940). Bologna / ENIT Railways. G...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia 9-parts brochures from the 50s/60s€50
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesLancia 13 parts brochures from the 50s/60s€100