Sold20236 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte''6 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1951 Colorless glass with spirally fused ribbons. H. 26 cm Lit. R. Bossaglia, I Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi, Torino 1993, fig. 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca,A fan shaped vase in blow turquoise glass with an hole in the middle. Signed Venini Murano Italia Height cm 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca ,A vase of assimetrical shape in blow green glass. Signed Venini Murano Italia Holed on the bottom Height cm 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi''Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1951 Farbloses Glas mit dicht aufgeschmolzenen dreieckigen Plättchen ('tessere') in Rot, Blau und Grün. Sprung im BereicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscribed in vibro-engraving: venini 92 FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi, Forato VaseFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Forato vase. Designed in 1951. Petrol-colored glass. H. 28.4 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano ITALIA (3-line etching stamp). Literature: Italienisches GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bianconi Fulvio, Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Four lamps in blown glass with multicolour decor. Height 27.5 cm and 33 cm. One heavily damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI 4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with incalmo. 1951. Murano glass.. Cm 8,50 x 23,50. Signed "venini murano italia".Provenence: Adriano Bridi collection, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi - Paolo Venini, FazzolettoFazzolettoVetro soffiato zanfirico verde e lattimo.Prod. Venini, 1950 ca.Firma all'acido: Venini Murano Made in Italy.cm 13x26x21LITERATURE: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego (a cura di), Fulvio BianconiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Pezzato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Pezzato' vase, 1951. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Fused platelets of red, blue, gren and light yellow glass. Marked: venini murano ITALY (round acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2016'Forato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Forato' vase, 1951. H. 28.6 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear, brown and blue. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp); round maker's paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIANCONI FULVIOBottiglia in vetro soffiato decorato a fasce in vetro lattimoProd. Venini anni '50Marcata all'acido Venini Murano Italiah cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2018'A doppio incalmo' vase, c. 1951Fulvio Bianconi, H. 15 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and blue resp. clear and green. Marked: venini murano ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sFulvio Bianconi Venini Murano Fasce Shade circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400
449 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
438 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
444 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
437 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
435 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
436 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
460 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLVaso a bottiglia con decoro centrale Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 29 x 10 cm€400
402 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLLudovico Diaz de Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lampada da terra Metallo€1,500
440 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
448 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$600(3 bids)