Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992.Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Venini, Murano, 1992. Signed and dated under the base. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso della serie "Pezzati". Venini, MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small handkerchief vase ''Fazzoletto''Small handkerchief vase ''Fazzoletto'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1949 - 50 Colorless glass with differentiated netted 'zanfirico' glass rods in 'lattimo' and pink. H. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca,A fan shaped vase in blow turquoise glass with an hole in the middle. Signed Venini Murano Italia Height cm 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) Venini, Murano 1952 ca ,A vase of assimetrical shape in blow green glass. Signed Venini Murano Italia Holed on the bottom Height cm 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caTwo glass lamps and a clear glass candle holder. Signed Venini Italia, altezza cm 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bianconi Fulvio, Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), VeniniMurano, 1960 ca. Four lamps in blown glass with multicolour decor. Height 27.5 cm and 33 cm. One heavily damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of the series "Fazzoletti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. Lattimo reticello canes crystal blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi - Paolo Venini, FazzolettoFazzolettoVetro soffiato zanfirico verde e lattimo.Prod. Venini, 1950 ca.Firma all'acido: Venini Murano Made in Italy.cm 13x26x21LITERATURE: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego (a cura di), Fulvio BianconiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase with ovoid section body and cylindrical neck of the series "Decoro a rete". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. "Zolfo" transparent blown glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, Coppa della serie Fasce di coloreCoppa della serie Fasce di coloreVetro soffiato cristallo con fasce orizzontali rosse e zaffiro.Prod. Venini, 1953 ca.Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 6, diam. cm 12LITERATURE: Marino BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide Venini Murano Italia Hauteur : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide « Venini Murano Italia » Hauteur : 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ATTR. FULVIO BIANCONI MURANO GLASS VASESPerforated vases in clear colored glass, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi's "Forato" series for Venini, c. 1950's. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Taller) H 12" x W 6" x D 4" Condition: In very good viSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price