Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, group of three Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear blown glass with thread inclusions three-line acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vasesFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Fazzoletto handkerchief vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 purple and pink incamiciato glass three-line acid stamp to purple vase anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996); VENINIFasce Orizzontali bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s Blown glass Signed 5" x 8 5/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide Venini Murano Italia Hauteur : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide « Venini Murano Italia » Hauteur : 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Obelisk sculptureFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Obelisk sculpture Murano, Italy, 1960s glass etched 'Venini Italia' 5"w x 5"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Incalmo vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, blue and red glass, Venini paper label, 4"dia x 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fazzoletto vases, twoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vases, two Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear and white zanfirico glass sticker labels to large vase and three-line acid stamps to both laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini ArlecchinoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Arlecchino (Harlequin) figure, Murano, Italy, 1950s, lattimo glass with colorful applied decoration, three-line acid stamp "venini Murano Italia", from the CommSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini bowlFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini bowl Murano, Italy, 1950s green and blue glass acid-stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 7/8"dia x 2 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionMarjorie Jane Reed (1915-1996), Horse Head Crossing of the Pecos$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600