Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi ''A Fasce Verticali'' Murano Glass Vase 9.25''x4.25''. Circa 1952 by Venini Murano Italia. Four colored striped glass vase with acid etched Venini mark on bottom. Excellent, original cSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega FasceFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for I.V.R. Mazzega, Fasce Orrizontali vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s, horizontal bands of red, amethyst, blue and green and colorless glass, 8"w x 6"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ATTR. FULVIO BIANCONI MURANO GLASS VASESPerforated vases in clear colored glass, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi's "Forato" series for Venini, c. 1950's. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Taller) H 12" x W 6" x D 4" Condition: In very good viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Cenedese Murano VaseFulvio Bianconi Cenedese Murano 1960 Art Glass Vase -See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Cane di Zanfirico Murano Glass Bottle VaseItalian, circa 1955, possibly designed by Fulvio Bianconi with fine blue and white latticino stripes, etched Venini MURANO ITALIA underside with paper label VENINI MURANO VENEZIA N. MADE IN ITALY, nowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Venini Attr. Murano Glass Fazzeletto VaseItalian Murano art glass handkerchief or fazzeletto vase in pink and gold aventurine caning, likely by Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) and Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996); VENINIThreaded glass vase, Murano, 1970s; Unmarked; 10" x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Large Mazzega Murano Art Glass VaseLarge vintage Mazzega Murano art glass vase. Black and white geometric, patchwork design, in the manner of Fulvio Bianconi. Etched "Mazzega Murano" on bottom. Excellent condition. Measures 7.75"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINIThreaded glass vase, Murano, 1970s; Unmarked; 10 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Art Glass Fulvio Bianconi for Venini VaseMurano Italian Art Glass Vase. Not marked. In the style of Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Measures approximately 9.25 x 9 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20236 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte''6 lanterns ''A Fasce ritorte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1951 Colorless glass with spirally fused ribbons. H. 26 cm Lit. R. Bossaglia, I Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi, Torino 1993, fig. 57See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for IVR Mazzega center bowlFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for IVR Mazzega A Fasce center bowl Murano, Italy polychrome glass unmarked 13 1/2"w x 12"d x 2 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass Fazzoletto vase with a corroded surface. Acid-etched signature Venini Murano Italia, altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Bianconi Fulvio, Venini, Murano, 1950 caAn Incamiciato glass Fazzoletto vase. Old store label for Venini Sarsini Firenze, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 23, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Fulvio Bianconi alla Venini, Catalogo della mostraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venini Murano Yellow Black Ribbons Art Glass VaseBeautiful petite Murano hand blown black and yellow ribbons Italian art glass fazzoletto / handkerchief vase. Documented to designer Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Could use a little cleaning. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
14 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsMurano Glass Vase Model Barovier & Toso Rostrato Bright Gold Venice$2,000(1 bid)
May 22Superego srlMurano Glass Vase Istria Mlodel by Lino Tagliapietra for Effetre International,€800
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Vase Corrosi Series by Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte€800