Sold2022Fruhtrunk, Günter Blaue Partikel. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 28,5 x 30 cm (32 xFruhtrunk, GünterBlaue Partikel. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 28,5 x 30 cm (32 x 32 cm). Verso monogrammiert. - Kleiner Braunfleck im oberen weißen Rand. Sonst volle Farben undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Segal, George o.T. (Komposition in Blau, Grau u. Rot).Segal, George o.T. (Komposition in Blau, Grau u. Rot). 1968. Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 45,5 x 30,5 cm (60 x 45 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten u. farbfrisch. - Eins von 150 ExemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opie, Julian Woman taking off man's shirt 5. 2003. Farbserigraphie auf glattem leichtem Karton. 87,5Opie, JulianWoman taking off man's shirt 5. 2003. Farbserigraphie auf glattem leichtem Karton. 87,5 x 52 cm (100 x 60 cm). Am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Guter Zustand.Erschienen fürSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fruhtrunk, Günter Ekzentrische Mitte. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 70 x 70 cm (70Fruhtrunk, GünterEkzentrische Mitte. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 70 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert. - Leuchtkräftiges Blatt. Lediglich an den Rändern partiell gerinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fajó, János Piskoták. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf Karton.Fajó, János Piskoták. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 51,2 x 78,6 cm (53,5 x 80,6 cm). Signiert, datiert betitelt und als Probedruck bezeichnet sowie verso mit Etikett versehen. - Vereinzelt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz).Piene, Otto o.T. (Komposition in Silber und Schwarz). 1972. Farbserigraphie in Silber und Schwarz auf leichtem glattem Karton. 48,3 x 49,5 cm (48,3 x 46 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - An denSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wappenschild ''Thur Brandenburg'', 18. Jahrhundert.Circa 30 cm x 21 cm. Circa 38 cm x 28,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Gouache auf Papier auf Karton. English Title: Escutcheon ''Thur Brandenburg" 18th century. English Description: Approx. 30 cm x 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroux, Alexandre N.D. Phot - Sammlung von 27 OPhotographien. Um 1875. Silbergelatine u.Algerien Leroux, Alexandre N.D. Phot - Sammlung von 27 OPhotographien. Um 1875. Silbergelatine u. Albuminabzüge. Ca. 28 x 22 cm bis 30,5 x 23 cm. Montiert auf Karton in Quer-HLdr.-Album d. Zt. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorazio, Piero o.T. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem leichten Karton. 79,5 x 119 cm (99,5 xDorazio, Pieroo.T. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem leichten Karton. 79,5 x 119 cm (99,5 x 138,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Partiell mit schwachen Spuren von Stockflecken im wei&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Dorazio, Piero o.T. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem. leichten Karton. 79,5 x 119 cm (99,5 xDorazio, Pieroo.T. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem. leichten Karton. 79,5 x 119 cm (99,5 x 138,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Partiell mit schwachen Stockflecken im weißen RanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nevelson, Louise o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the NewNevelson, Louise Amerikanische Moderne o.T. (Aus dem Portfolio "From the New York Collection for Stockholm"). 1973. Farbserigraphie partiell mit Lack auf Papier. 26 x 19 cm (30,5 x 23 cm). Signiert, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Street Scene, oil on board 71 x 83 cm (28 x 32 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artist Private Collection LITERATUREAlan PensleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ib Kofod-Larsen, Elizabeth chairIb Kofod-Larsen Elizabeth chair Christensen & LarsenDenmark, 1956leather, stained teak28.5 h x 30.25 w x 29 d in (72 x 77 x 74 cm) Literature: Danish Chairs, OdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold202267438: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Manganese BlueDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Manganese Blue Venetian, 1991 Blown glass 12 x 12 x 32 inches (30.5 x 30.5 x 81.3 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Wexler Gallery, Philadelphia, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)Snowy Brook, oil on canvas61 x 81.3 cm (24 x 32 in.)framed dimensions: 76 x 96.5 cm (30 x 38 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Vose Galleries, Boston, MA lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Peekskill, oil on panel56 x 71 cm (22 x 28 in.)framed dimensions: 77 x 93 cm (30 1/4 x 36 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College Pottery, Rare bowl and plate setMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery Rare and Early bowl and plate set USA, 1907glazed earthenware bowl: 5.75 h x 12 dia in (15 x 30 cm) plate: 11 dia in (28 cm) Set features deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerstin Horlin-Holmquist, Skrindan lounge chairs, pairKerstin Horlin-Holmquist Skrindan lounge chairs, pair OPESweden, c. 1955beech, upholstery 32.25 h x 28.5 w x 32.5 d in (82 x 72 x 83 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borge Mogensen, Sofa, model 2443Borge Mogensen Sofa, model 2443 FredericiaDenmark, 1975leather, oak 28.5 h x 86 w x 32.5 d in (72 x 218 x 83 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Tonico lounge chair and ottomanSergio Rodrigues Tonico lounge chair and ottoman OcaBrazil, 1963jacaranda, leather, upholstery chair: 37.5 h x 41 w x 32 d in (95 x 104 x 81 cm) ottoman: 17 h x 30.5 w x 20.5 d in (43 x 77 xSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKanute Felix (NJ,FL,Sweden,1852-1935) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)