Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed '14 imps' and 'Ed-14 6col'. Together with 'Annunciation' a lithograph by Brod, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritzi Brod, TatianaFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Tatiana, circa 1932 oil on board signed lower left 20" x 14 3/4" Exhibitions: Chicago and Vicinity 45th Annual Exhibition, Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod, Female with Flowers, oil on masoniteFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Female with Flowers, 1932 oil on masonite signed and dated lower left 20 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) Two WomenFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Two Women oil on board signed lower left image size 21 x 11" overall 26 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) HarvestFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Harvest watercolor on paper signed lower left image size 15 x 11" Overall 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl withFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl with Violets. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 10/12. Together with 'Swimmer on the Shore' a lithograph, pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '40, titled, and numbered 3/10. Together with 'Reclining Girl' a color lithograph by Brod, unsigned and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt. Ink drawing, signed lower right 16" x 13.25" Frame: 25.75" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Harriet Lanfair, Summer Night Provincetown, lithographHARRIET KEESE LANFAIR (American, 1900 - 1988), "Summer Night Provincetown," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image (sight): 10 x 7 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 10 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches); titled and siSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Atherton Winter Landscape OilJohn Atherton (American, 1900-1952), 'Winter Landscape -The Battenkill', oil on board, signed L/R, titled and dated 1950 verso, 20" x 24', frame 28" x 32". Provenance: Hendersonville, Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, John Carlton AthertonJohn Carlton Atherton (American, 1900-1952), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 12"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952)New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952). Framed. Marked Atherton under the '1' of 1939. Photomechanical lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Lang (American, 1953-2013) "Summer Night"Daniel Lang (American, 1953-2013) "Summer Night". Unsigned. Title on back.1981. Oil on canvas. 48 1/4" x 42 1/4". Sold to benefit The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.Shipping: Pickup only or shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF, (American, 1903-1959), Summer Nights, Marseilles #9, 1928JOHN WHORF (American, 1903-1959)Summer Nights, Marseilles #91928, watercolor on papersigned John Whorf upper leftsheet: 14 5/8 x 20 5/8 in., frame: 25 x 30 in. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia True(American, 1900-1989) Summer Rain, signed lower right, "V. True", oil on prepared canvas board, 12 x 14 in.; gilt wood frame, 13-1/2 x 15-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Cooke White (AM 1900-1989)Nelson Cooke White (American 1900-1989) Summer Landscape with a pond pastel on paper descending in branch of the White Family 19 x 21" 30x 30" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988)Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988) , "Summer Shadows", etching, pencil-signed lower margin, "Associated American Artists, New York, NY" label with artist and title on mat, 6 in. x 12 in. mattSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers lithographAdja Yunkers (American 1900-1983)- ''Summer in Venice''- lithograph in colors, 1966, singed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, the Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 43, very good condition. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020C.J. Wells Dream NightC.J. Wells (American, 1952) Dream Night Monotype Signed and dated in pencil Wells 84, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM TOUCHTON 'SUMMERS END' 1986 OIL ON CANVASJim Touchton (American b. 1952), 'Summers End', 1986, oil on canvas, depicting an abstract landscape, initialed to lower right, dated, inscribed and signed en verso, framed. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Schrag (American 1912-1995) Litho Summer NightSigned and tited in color pencil lower margin: Summer Night. 128/200. Karl Schrag 76 Sight: H: 15 1/2; W: 11 inches. Frame: H: 24 3/8; W: 18 5/8 inches. Prov: NYC Print Fair Condition: Very good ShippSee Sold Price
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"$850