Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDRICH AHLFELD - Sorata, BoliviaArtist: FRIEDRICH AHLFELD Print Title: Sorata, Bolivia Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Germany Image size approx. 6 X 8.5 inches Dr. Friedrich Ahlfeld (1892-1982) was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAL FOSTER PEN & INK ON PAPERHAL FOSTER (AMERICAN 1892-1982), PEN & INK ON PAPER, IMAGE: H 11", W 24", "PRINCE VALIANT IN THE DAYS OF KING ARTHUR":Original cartoon single strip drawing; paper size: 11 1/2" x 24 3/4"; image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Ben Nicholson (1892-1982) Moonshine (Lafranca 31)δ Ben Nicholson (1892-1982)Moonshine (Lafranca 31)Etching, 1965, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, printed and published by Lafranca, Lugano, with their blindstamp, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Bronze "Beauty & the Beast"Circa 1980, a limited edition Erte bronze (Russian 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychrome bronze, #15 of 250, by RPK International Corp, signed "Erte", very good condition, 17" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BEAUTY & THE BEAST POLYCHROMED BRONZE C 1980Limited edition Erte (Russian, 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychromed bronze #79 of 250 by RPK International Corp circa 1980. Ht: 17" Width: 7" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(DJUNA BARNES 1892-1982) Portrait of writer Djuna Barnes, apparently supplied to the American(DJUNA BARNES 1892-1982) Portrait of writer Djuna Barnes, apparently supplied to the American Academy of Arts and Letters upon her induction in 1959. Silver print, the image measuring 235x152 mm; 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Ito Takashi: Juji GorgeArtist: Ito TAKASHI (1892-1982); Subject: Juji Gorge; Publisher: Watanabe, 6 mm seal l.l.; Signature: Takashi; Date: February 1933; Format: ôban, 26.4 x 39.8 cm; Condition: Fine impression, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Howe (1892-1982) "The Weightlifter", 1959Charles W. Howe (American, 1892-1982) "The Weightlifter", 1959, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 21.5'' x 17.5'', 55 x 44 cm (frame); 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining TableGerman Art Deco Parcel Ebonized Oak Dining Table, c. 1930, circular top, deep frieze, bulbous hexagonal standard, conforming plinth , h. 30 in., dia. 47 in Provenance: Hans Friedrich Grohs (1892-1981)See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesEuropean Etchings on Paper, Georg Friedrich Schmidt, John Dawson Watson, 18th And 19th C., 2 pcs$100
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsSilver Spoons | Ricky Schroder and Cast Member Signed Glenn Streeter Gifted Promo Photo$50
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVery Rare MINT ERROR 1982 Large Date Lincoln Cent Double Struck NGC MS64$50(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL RARE MOVIE CEL DISNEYS TRON 1982 ANIMATION TRANSPARENCY PHOTOSTAT LOT 2$100(4 bids)