Sold2022Die Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 xDie Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 x 44,5 cm. Wir, Friedrich August, von G. G. König von Sachsen u. u. u. verkünden hiermit, naSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prinz Friedrich Karl Von Preußen - Denkwürdigkeiten Aus Seinem Leben 1866-1885 Vol.IIThis lot contains Prinz Friedrich Karl Von Preußen - Denkwürdigkeiten Aus Seinem Leben 1866-1885 Vol.II. Published in 1910. It is approx. 9 3/4" x 6 3/4" and weighs about 3lbs. Overall the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schmidt-Pauly Portrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre.Deutschland - PreußenSchmidt-PaulyPortrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 66,4 x 52 cm. Schwer leserlich signiert und bezeichnet "nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schillers Werke, Ersten Deutschen KünstlernSchillers Werke. Illustrirt von ersten deutschen künstlern. Schiller, Friedrich. Schillers Werke. Illustrirt von ersten deutschen künstlern.Stuttgart und Leipzig: Deutsche Verlags-Unstalt, (1877). SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Seasons Postcards Four setsFour Season Beauties, 1907-1908, stamped and sent and written on at the back; Set of 3 (Fall missing) German set Kuntsler postcards Die Jahreszeiten von Prof. W. Friedrich No. 1501-1504 Cards are mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G.Religion Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G. Reimer, 1817-1828. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RTiteln (etwas beschabt und bestoßen, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early medical texts on dangers of MasturbationHeading: Author: Tissot, Samuel Auguste Andre? David; Christian Friedrich Bo?rner Title: Von der Onanie oder Abhandlung u?ber die Krankheiten, die von der Selbstbefleckung herru?hren... [with] ChristSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studioFriedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studio, La belle Oriental , oil on canvas , framed 67x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich von Amerling, Spittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle ofFriedrich von AmerlingSpittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle of"Young girl with a prayer book”Around 1840/50Oil on canvas, relined94 x 69 cm, with frame 114 x 88 cmThis painting is an extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved figure, Friedrich von Schiller, 25.2'' x 9'' x 7'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, pencil missing, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved bust, Friedrich von Schiller, 20'' x 11.6'' x 8'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, period pedestal base added later, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Verne Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, one page, 4.25 x 5.25, no date. Handwritten letter to Count Adolf Friedrich von Schack in thanks for his book, referring to his friend and publisher Hetzel. In part (translated): "My deSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022VON HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. 1899-1992. Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theo...VON HAYEK, FRIEDRICH A. 1899-1992. Profits, Interest and Investment and Other Essays on the Theory of Industrial Fluctuations. London: George Routledge and Sons, 1939. 8vo. Original red cloth, spine lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Kaulbach Art Pottery KPM Painted Porcelain LadyAfter Friedrich August von Kaulbach Continental Art Pottery KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Lady Portrait with Fruit Antique Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida bSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSERKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSER after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach, Philippine Welser, wife of Ferdinand II, Archduke of Austria, depicted in bust length with high collar, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLAQUEA German porcelain plaque with hand painted scene, impressed 888 on back. Hand painted scene "Lautenspielerin" after the original painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach. Plaque only: 9.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202219C KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque "Im Gebet"Large 19the Century KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque In Ornate Gilt Frame. Titled "Im Gebet (In Prayer)", after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), depicting a woman inSee Sold Price
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
243 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,See Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsW. Jabotinsky “Die judische Legion im Weltkrieg?? Illust., 1st ed., 1930, Berlin, German$50
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDie Bedeutung des Judentums fuer den religioesen Fortschritt der Menschheit.Vortrag von Hermann$25
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsB. Cracroft. Analyze des englischen Unterhauses im Jahre 1867. Geschichte der Juden im westlichen$50
4 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGLampe, Friedrich Adolph: XI. Betrachtungen von dem Sterben und Tode des Menschen€60