Sold2024French Early 20th Century, Femme avec Marionnette, circa 1925, oil on canvasFrench, Early 20th CenturyFemme avec Marionnette, circa 1925oil on canvassigned indistinctly lower left, framed.39 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (early 20th Century). Seascape With Windblown Cypress On California Coast, circaAMERICAN SCHOOL (early 20th Century). Seascape With Windblown Cypress On California Coast, circa 1925, Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature at lower left hand corner. Possibly signed as "E. Gray HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique early 20C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) NAME: Oriental Woman YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Valmon Floral Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas still life painting by P. Valmon depicting a jardiniere filled with flowers. Signed "P. Valmon" at lower right. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, OnionsFrench, early 20th century impressionist oil on canvas depicting an overturned bucket of onions on the grass, signed illegibly l.r., 22" x 28" canvas, 26 1/2" x 32 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Charles Millet signed O/c, early 20th c.Jean-Charles Millet (French, 1892-1944), early 20th century, oil on canvas, depicting a bridge over a river in a country town, artist signed and dated 'F. Ch. Millet 1932' at lower right, 13.25"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gerome (1895-, French), "Le Pantheon," earlyFrancois Gerome (1895-, French), "Le Pantheon," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Heyer. Village Blacksmith(French, late 19th/early 20th century). Oil on canvas, signed "Paul Heyer" ll, 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUISSON, FRENCH FARM OIL ON CANVAS, GILTWOOD FRAMEBuisson (Probably French, early 20th century). "Farm Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed. Approx. 18" x 22" (frame), 12" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018P Blanchard portraitPascal(e) Blanchard, French, late 19th/early 20th century. Oil on canvas portrait of a Girl in a bonnet entitled "Portrait of a Girl of 1830". Signed and dated "Pascal Blanchard, 1920" upper right. ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. TARDIEU, OIL ON CANVAS HARBOR SCENE W/ BOATSA. Tardieu (French School, early 20th century). "Harbor", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Anglade (1854-1919, French), "Field of Flowers,"Gaston Anglade (1854-1919, French), "Field of Flowers," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a relief gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 25 in.; framed H.- 27 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Bagne, "French Landscape with Sheep," early 20th c.,A. Bagne, "French Landscape with Sheep," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a carved gilt wood frame, H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 25 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School (early 20th century), Mediterranean VistaFrench School (early 20th century), Mediterranean Vistaoil on canvas, 1923, indistinct signature and dated at lower left, presented in a period frame within a linen liner. Frame dimensions 36 1/4 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023After A. Jacob LandscapeAfter Alexandre Louis Jacob, French, 1876-1972. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape after "Early Morning". Signed "A. Dubon." (n.d.) lower right. Canvas lined, craquelure, some surface grungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gerome (1895-, French), "L'Avenue ChampsFrancois Gerome (1895-, French), "L'Avenue Champs Elysees," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, presented in a painted frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 11 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, Early 20th C. Flower GardenFrench School, Early 20th C. Flower Garden painting. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan (France,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Morgan (French, early 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Paint loss by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018French O/c of floral still life, signed & dated 1940Early 20th century French oil on canvas depicting a still life of colorful flowers including roses and poppies in a white vase against a grey background, artist signed and dated 'Goth M 1940 Vere' atSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Pironin LandscapeHortense Pironin, French, 19th/20th century. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape, titled "Le Mole de Port. Ru". Depicts a seaside village. Signed "H. Pironin" lower left, titled verso. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016French O/c of Brittany, signed and datedEarly 20th century French oil on canvas depicting a fishing village in Brittany, artist initialed and dated 'C.G. 1920' at lower right and inscribed on verso 'Bord de la Louchez Pofeil couchant C. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING BY HENRI ROGERHenri Roger (French late 19th-early 20th centuries artist) oil painting on canvas mounted on board depicting a Parisienne cityscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Roger is a Modern artist known foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed French School O/c village scene, early 20th c.Signed French School village scene, early 20th century, executed in oil on canvas, depicting townspeople in the shadow of an historic, rustic village, signed 'Valentine Negre' to lower left, 36"h x 29See Sold Price